Welcome

Thank you for visiting Ancestorology / Ancestor Explorer's Blog. We're glad you're here and will do whatever we can to assist you in researching your family history.














Wednesday, October 26, 2011

2nd BN, 10th Inf. Reg., Co. C, Ft. Leonardwood MO

Summer 1989 C-2-10 Yearbook Index, Ft. Leonardwood Missouri. If you would like to purchase a copy of a picture in this yearbook for $5.00 each please email me at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com 

Frank W. Klein Jr.
Lawrence Collins
Henry G. Holcomb
Edward T. Wright
John R. Vellenga
K. Wilder
J. Wethington
J. Leigh
D. Work
J. Boden
D. Baker
M. Walker
G. Labishak
David W. Abbott
Dietrick L. Adams
Travis W. Adkins
Stephen L. Akins
Derek J. Alexander
Edgar L. Allen
William D. Allen
Matthew E. Allie
Garegin L. Altounian
Rufus L. Austin
Scott A. Auten
Wayne T. Ayres
Keith W. Bailey
Randolph E. Ballensky
James M. Bambrough
Michael W. Bardi
Cedirc B. Barnes
Donnie J. Barr
Christopher J. Barton
Eric S. Bates
edward Bell
William R. Berkhahn
Shawn T. Berry
Delwin L. Blumhagen
Kenton O. Bohart
Michael E. Booth
Brian J. Brennan
Lars A. Brennan
Jason C. Briggs
Derrick E. Brigman
Derek L. Brown
Evan T. Brown
Otis W. Brown
William A. Brummett
Marlon B. Burton
John C. Casady
Gary L. Charlton
Chun M. Cho
Evrie A. Christian
Raymond B. Christison
Monte B. Clements
Matthew W. Colbert
Todd A. Combs
Rodney R. Conner
Roland E. Conner
Michael E. Cook
Timothy L. Cooper
Robert A. Copeland
Ricardo Cortez
Brad R. Coswert
Tracy G. Cox
Joseph S. Crider
Kirkland E. Crocker
Troy E. Davis
Michael A. DeLeon
Kiale T. Dean
Shannon B. Dearth
Robert J. DelGhiaccio
Travis P. Desormeaux
Harry B. Doyle
Billy J. Ecret
Michael H. Edging
Charles K. Edwards
Dameon O. Edwards
Jon D. Ellis
Robert V. Ellis
Jorbe D. Esquilin
Joel W. Farmer
Ronald M. Ferdinand
James P. Ford
Mark A. Forrester
Darryl D. Gaddy
Harris B. Gaines
David P. Gavin
Luis A. Gomez
Benjamin C. Gonzales
Carlos Ganzalez
Damian P. Gooding
Anthony R. Gordon
Robert D. Gordon
Ruben L. Grant
Joshua M. Gray
Randly L. Gribble
Michael G. Griffin
Douglas K. Griffith
Craig H. Hamilton
Bruce R. Hancock
Billy R. Harper
Timothy D. Hartwig
Robert J. Helgerman
Ruben Herrera
Mark D. Herron
Roderick D. Hickman
Sherman L. Hill
Daniel J. Hindman
John E. Hines
Burton J. Hooker
Joe L. Humphreys
James E. Hutchings
James E. Jackson
Johnny L. Jackson
Randal W. Jamieson
Benedict S. Jenson
Scott R. Johnson
Christpher D. Jones
Craig Jones
Derrick LO. Jones
John S. Jones
Edward L. Judd
David W. Kaler
James B. Kennedy
Richard L. Kennedy
Jimmie L. King
Robert C. Klimek
Duane D. Kruckenberg
Jose R. Laguna
Joe S. Lapp
Gustavo A. Leigh
Donald R. Lemons
Alongkot Lerdtadsin
Mark J. Lesinski
Brian S. Lesslie
De Jong M. Lewis
Jerold K. Lickteig
Gregory S. Litsey
Bowman Liu
Daniel J. Lopez
Reginald D. Mack
Michael A. Maravilla
Richard A. Marchbanks
Michael T. Martin
Koosman B. Matthews
Eric W. Maupin
Warren B. McDonald
Sean P. McEnteggart
Scott B. McFarren
Jax L. McKimmy
David M. Medina
Everett A. Merritt
Michael Meyer
Sergio R. Molieri
Michael S. Moore
Gregory L. Morris
Joel G. Moss
Lanny W. Moss
John P. Murphy
Cory L. Nelson
Edwin D. Nelson
Jarvis L. Nelson
William G. Neumar
Brian A. North
Johnnie B. Northcutt
David J. O'Conner
David L. O'Dell
Shun A. Odom
Timothy L. Orrick
Daniel W. Osuna
Olen R. Patterson
Christian L. Pebbles
Dwayne A. Peeples
Dean G. Pence
Lee E. Perry
Leonard C. Parson
Jason W. Poulson
Robert J. Raisor
Jesse M. Ramirez
Juan A. Ramirez
Robert A. Reed
George H. Rhinehart
Zachary W. Riddle
Shaun F. Robards
Brian E. Robinson
Thomas Rodriguez
Douglas L. Rosenthal
Charles H. Rousseau
Todd A. Rowley
Raymond K. Rugg
Ben B. Runkle
Andrew T. Rydzewski
Christopher K. Salie
Eric S. Schindler
Richard A. Shleis
Eric N. Seals
Daniel Silva
Edward S. Smercina
Cory A. Smith
Curtis R. Smith
Edward S. Smith
Mark F. Smith
Brian L. Stone
Lance D. Stratton
David J. Struensee
Brian K. Talady
James I. Thomas
Myrah T. Torain
Robert Tovar
Michael W. Trahan
Jeffrey T. Treesh
Matthew L. Troillet
Roy H. Turenne
Craig J. Turman
Michael T. Upton
Ricahrd A. Veglienti
Philip P. Victor
Kenneth L. Vrazel
Steven D. Wahl
Wade L. Walckner
Stanley A. Walker
Thomas M. Walker
Christopher D. Warner
Michael L. Wells
Phillip C. Wells
Charles W. Wessell
Kirby E. White
Derek L. Woods
Eric S. Wooten
John G. Worthing
John P. Wright
Lester H. Yeatts
Mitchell S. York

1928 Maryville Missouri Phonebook

1928 Maryville Missouri Phonebook Index.  This phonebook lists the Phone Number, Name and Address of the people within its pages.  If you would like to purchase an individual listing or a copy of this phonebook please contact me at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com
Russell Adams
Tom Adams
Fred Ager
Ed Albright
I.K. Alderman
George Aley
Guy Aley
Allen Bros Real Estate
Albert Alexander
All Service Garage
Rev. J.T. Alsup
Mrs. Ida P. Ambrose
C.P. Anderson
Otto Anderson
Mrs. W.H. Anderson
W.C. Antrim
D.A. Appleby
Albert Appleby
John Appleby
John Appleby Farm
Olen Argo
F.L. Armstrong
Arnold-Strong Dodge Bros.
Sales & Service
Roy Arthur
C.F. Arthur
Milo Ashford
John P. Axline
B. Square Filling Station
E.W. Babb
Morton Babb
E.C. Bagby Auto Co
E.C. Bagby
Ira Bailey
Judge E.T. Bailey
B.F. Bailey
Presley Bailey
Will Bainum
Ernest Bainum
G.P. Bainum
Mike Baker
Banner Bottling Works
F.L. Barman Auto Co.
William Barry
Bartlett & Todd Farm
John Baumli
Anna Beattie
Bee Hive Shoe Co.
Ed Belcher
Virgil Belcher
Jack Belcher
Dr. Charles T. Bell
D.O. Belt
Bennett & Smith Hardware
Co.
W.A. Berg
R.A. Berger
V.E. Bird
E.R. Bird
Elmer Birkenholz
William Blackford
Lloyd Blackford
Edison Blagg
Jim Blagg
Blatter Market
Bluel Meat Market
Henry Boatwright
Harve Booth
W.H. Booth
George & Eri Bosch
Mrs. B.J. Bowman
Dr. Earl Braniger
Joe Brant
Mary E. & Will Bracken
John Brennan
Mrs. N.H. Brown
E.J. Brown
Robert Brwonfield
H.W. Brueggeman
G.E. Brumbaugh
J.B. Brummett
Charles Buhler Grocery &
Meat Market
Burlington Passenger Depot
Burlington Freight Depot
Mrs. Thomas Burns
W.H. Burr
W.T. Burton Grocery
Busby Brothers
D.J. Busby
O.K. Busby
Ed Busby
Elihu Busby
John Busby
Earl Busby
L.S. Byers
D. Callahan
J.W. Campbell
Candy Land
Dr. Roy Canon, Dental
Office
Dr. Roy Canon, Res.
Ray Carlson
isaac Carmichael
Dorothy Carmichael
Charley Carmichael
Thurman Carmichael
Albert Carr
Aliene Carr
French Carter
Paul Carter Auto Repair &
Electrical Shop
Edd Cassell Contractor &
Carpenter
Fred Cassell
Clyde Cassell
hal Catterson
Chamber of Commerce
Floyd Chambers
J.C. Chappell, Oak Hill
Cemetery
A.R. Charles
Jake Chestnut
C.F. Childress
Circuit Clerk
City Hall
J.C. Clapper
S.C. Clark Repair Shop
S.C. Clark, Res.
J.A. Clark
Dr. C.M. Cline - Office
Dr. C.M. Cline, Res.
Joe Cockayne
R.H. Coffelt
T.C. Coile
I.W. Coler
George J. Coler
Mrs. D.S. Collins
Walter Combs
T.F. Combs
Mrs. Mary Combs
Conder & Malen Garage
Floyd Conley
J.M. Conley
Consumers Oil Co.
Ellis G. Cook Law Office
Cook & Cummins Law Office
Mrs. Luella Cook
Henry Cook
Earl Cooks
J.F. Cook
Kent Coulter
Orville Coulter
Goerge Coulter
County Agents Office
County Farm
County Jail
County Clerk
County Attorney Office
Dr. C.P. Fryer, County
Health Dept.
Health Officer
County Recorders Office
County Sheriffs Office
County Supt. Office
A.J. Cox
W.Y. Cox
J.E. Crawford
Mrs. Ruth & John Crider
Mrs. A.J. Croy
Mrs. E.C. Culp
Cummings & Blagg
Furniture Co.
J.B. Cummins, Undertaker
Dr. K.C. Cummins, Office
Dr. K.C. Cummins, Res.
Ed Cummins
Tom Curran
H.B. Cushman
Ethel Dakan
M.G. Dakan
Ernest Dakan
Pete Damgar
James Danner
Mrs. C.L. David
Walter Davis Farm
J.C. Davis
Mrs. W.E. Davis
Walter Davis Farm
Floyd Dawson
Mrs. Elvira Dawson
Dr. L.E Dean & Dr. H.S.
Dowell Office
Dr. L.E. Dean, Res.
John Deardorff
Democrat Forum Tribune
Office
Mrs. Bell Dmott
Sam Dempsey
Charles F. Dempsey
W.J. Dempsey
John Dempsey
Charles Deneen
Charles Deneen Farm
Lee Devore
Mrs. Anne Dewitt
Walter Dickie
George Ditto
William Doffing
John E. Donaldson
John Dooley
C.I. Dorrel
Clement C. Dougherty
Elmer Dougherty
Mrs. H.A. Doughty
Rev. Lane Douglas
Clarence Dowden
Jess r. Dowden
A.B. Dowden
John Dowden
Forrest H. Dowden
J.A. (Art) Dowden
Leslie Dowden
Dr. H.S . Dowell, Office
Dr. H.S. Dowell, Res.
Edna Dowell
W.T. Doyle
Drive it yourself and Taxi
W.C. Duff
Noah Duncan
Earl Duncan
C.P. Durbin
Perry Earwood
C.J. Eckert
Mrs. Dora Eckert
Mrs. Emma Eckles
Glen Exkles
L.C. Eckles
Mrs. Mattie Eckles
J.A. Eckles
John Eickholt Delco Light
Products & Services
Carl Elliott
W.S. Ellsworth
Electric Theatre
John P. Erickson
Earl Espey
W.E. Espey
Chester H. Espey
Ivan and Mrs. Allison Espey
Estes & Quinn Grocery
Evans Bros.
Mrs. C.R. Evans
John R. Evans
L.H. Evans
E. Everest
William Everhart Farm
Frank Fargerquist
Floyd Fakes
Currie Farmer
Farmes Exchange
Farmers Trust Co.
Mrs. M.E. Farrar
Harry Farrar
Pat Farrens
Rev. Richard Felix
Charles Fennel
Wilson Ferguson
Marion G. Fine
Fire Station
First National Bank
Jerry Fisher
Harry Fisher
Sam Fisher
Jesse Fisher Battery &
Service
Ab Fite
Ab Fite Farm
Five O Two Taxi Station
Samuel Flood
Dell Florea
C.E. & Son Florea
A.C. (Bub) Ford
L.C. Foreman Insurance Co.
Mrs. Anna & Everett Fox
Elmer Fraser
Mrs. John Frazee
L.H. Frazee
W.H. Freece
Leonard Freuh
Charles Froman
B.A. Frost Poultry House
Fullerton Lumber Co.
John Gallagher
C.L. Garrett
M.K. Garrett
Mrs. Minnie & John Gates
Jess Gatton
Gaugh & Evans Drug Co.
Charles Gaugh
Lawrence Gault
Lloyd Geist Sheet Metal
and Furnace
Gilam Jackson Loand &
Trust Co
Mrs. M.P. Gingrich
Ed Gingrich
Glover & Alexander Coal &
Ice
Glover & Alexander Ice
House
Godsey Beauty & Art
Shoppe
Robert D. Goforth
W.E. Goforth
P.H. Gorman
P.H. Gorman Farm
John Graham
Grahams Store
E.W. Gray Insurance
Frank Gray
Gray Oil & Fuel Co.
Burley Gray
Theo Gray Hatchery
W.T. Gray
J.H. Gray Farm
J.F. Gray
Granville Gray
John Graves
George Greeson
John Griffey
Orb Griffey
Mrs. Margaret Grimes
Cecil Grooms
Lige Grooms
Joe Gross
Virgil Guthrie
Mrs. Nellie Hagan
S.G. Hagan
Rev. E.F. Hagee
Clement Hahn
H.L. Haines Dry Goods Co.
Matt Hall
Frank Hall
Hattie M. Hall
Eugene Hall
C.W. Hall
John Halasey
Mrs. J.F. Haller
Guy Haller
Mrs. Maud M. Hamblin
Ollie Hamersky
E.F. hamlin
Will Hansen
J.M. Hantz
Harland Hantz
A. Hardesty
Hartness, Harry, Watkins
Man
Ernest Hartness
A.F. Harvey Law Office
John H. Harvey
W.F. Hayden
Walter Hayden
John Headrick
Heekin Milling Co.
Mrs. M. Heffern
Ray Heflin
Mrs. R.E. Heflin
Heideman & Leet Furnace
& Sheet Metal Works
Heifner-Hosmer Insurance
Agency
Henry Heitman
leo Heitman
John Henggeler
J.W. herndon
Dr. W.B. heryford
Bert Hiatt
Mrs. B.F. hildreth
J.M. Hiley
C.W. Hilsenbeck
Elmer Hilsenbeck
H.A> Hiter
Ira Hodges
C.J. Hogan
W.C. Hogan
A.J. Holt
Elmer Holt
Holt Supply Co.
Joe Holt
William Honer
Frank Hooper
Mrs. W.A. Hooper
C.A. Hopp
Mrs. N.F. Hopper
M.L. Hopper
Dave Horn
R.P. Hosmer Auct., Res.
R.P. Hosmer Auct., Office
Hosmer Sale Pavilion
D.E. Hotchkin Book Store
E.M. Houchens
Mrs. Florence Howard
Forrest Howard
Mrs. Cora B. Hubbard
Cy Huckleberry
Lon H. Hughes
Dave Hughes
Lon H. Hughbanks
Warren Hull
John S. Hull
M.J. Hull
Humphrey Maytag Co.
Independent Oil Co - 2
entries
John Jackson
Roy Jackson
R.D. Jay
Charles Jensen Produce,
Hides & Furs
Serenus E. Jensen
Andrew Jensen
William Job Sr.
William Job Jr.
Mrs. W.L. Johnson
Cleo Johnson
Leroy Johnson
Ed Johnston
Howard Johnston
Alfred Jones (south of City)
Alfred Jones (N. E. of city)
F.W. Jones
Glen Jones
G.W. Jones
Ed Jones
R.E. (Bob) Jones
Vern Jones
C.W. Kabel
S.O. Keever
Roy Kelley
F.C. Kelley
W.B. Kennedy
Mrs. W.T. Key
Henry Kill
Lloyd Kime
Clyde Kime
J.L. Kime
A.C. Kimmet
Oliver King
Harry A. King
Don Kingery
Orr Kinman
B.R. Kinsley
Kissinger Green Houses
J.J. Knabb
Frank Knabb
Knox Taxi Station
Tobias J. Komer
Kramer Tire & Oil Co.
Ladies Rest Room - Court
House
Tom Lanning
R.L. Larmer
M.C. LeGrand
David Lehmer
Ed Leighty
H.A. Lemon
Lewis' Fountain service,
candy and lunches
J.J. Linthicum
A.M. (Roe) Linville
John Lockhart
Logan Brothers
Theodore Logan
Ada Logan
Rankin Lyle
Chester Lyle
Otis Lyle
L.D. Lynch
Thomas Lyons
Maco Print Shop
Charley Maffitt
Ben Malen
Mrs. Karl Malotte
Mrs. J.M. Manley
Vern Maley
C.H. Mapes
F.R. Marcell
Marland Refining Co.
Mrs. Lillie Martin
A.R. Martin
Maryville Hatchery
Maryville Auto Wrecking Co.
Maryville Drug Co.
Maryville Electric Light &
Power Co. Office
Maryville Electric Light &
Power Co. Plant
Maryville Iron & Metal Co.
Maryville Lumber Company
Maryville Granit Works
Maryville Steam Laundry
Maryville Shoe Co.
Maryville Tribune Publ. Co.
Byron Masters
Ray Masters
Howard Masters
George Masters
Forrest R. Masters
S.G. Massie
G. Matter Farm
Orva May
C.J. Merrigan
Mercer & Fisher Garage
Albert Mercer
Fisher Mercer
George Merrill
H.J. Messbarger
R.E. Messick
Pete Michaelson
Herbert Michaelson
Howard Miller
Dr. Jesse Miller, Office
Dr. Jesse Miller, Res.
C.O. Miller
Loren Miller
F.D. Miller
Harve Miller
Will Mires
Missouri Theatre
B.A. Mitchell
Ernest Mitchell
L.D. Moody
L.E. Moody
D.S. Moody
A.C. (Bert) Moore
Claude Moore
Ernest Moore
Ernest Moore Farm
Everett Moore
Montgomery Shoe
Company
Mrs. W.E. Morton
E.E. Mozingo
S.L. (Bud) Mozingo
S.S. D.C. Murdock
Chiropractor Office
Jim Murray
John Mutz
J.D. Mutz
Guy Mutz
Harry Mutz Farm
Ed Myers
John Myers
William Myers
Peter Myers
Nick Myers
C.A. McArthur
H.H. McClurg
Sam McClurg
C.B. McCallister
William McCurry
T.S. McDonald
McDonald Sisters
McDonnell Chevrolet Co.
Ray McDowell
A.T. McDowell
Ernest McDowell
Clint McDowell
Roy McFarland,
McFarland & Dorrel Ice,
Coal & Feed
Mike McGettigan
J.E. McGinness
J.M. McGinness
R.L. McGinness
Harry McGinness
C.D. McKibban
L.T. McKibban
R.E. McLarnon
Ernest McLaughlin
J.R. McMahann
Roy McMullin
William McMahon
George McMurray Garage,
Buick Sales & Service
Oliver McNeal
Otis McNeal
Ira Neal
A.T. Neal
ben & Roy Neal
J.H. Neal
T.Y. Neal
Thomas W. Neely
George Neff
T.M.C. Neff
Albert Neidel
William Neidel
harry Neidel
Dave Neidel
Rudolph Neidel
Hans Nelson
W.A. Nelson
Richard New
Fred Nicholas
A.C. (Bert) Nicholas
Miles A. Nicholas
Hugh Nichols
John Neilson
Nodaway County Farm
Bureau Office
Nodaway Valley Bank
Nodaway Creamery Co.
Joe Norman
C.A. Norman
Noble Norris
George Null
J.B. Nunnelly
B.W. Nunnelly
Oak Hill Cemetery Res.
Jerry O'Connell
Conn O'Connell
John O'Connell
Ed O'Day
Thomas O'Day
Mrs. Dan O'Grady
O.K. Furniture Exchange
Mrs. J.E. O'Neal
Will T. Osborne
Dr. W.B. Owen Dentist
Office
Dr. W.B. Owen, Res.
D.F. Owens
Cleve L. Owens
D.R. Palmer
Theodore Palmer
C.W. Parent
T.A. Parish Farm
Jack Parry Produce Co.
J.L. Partridge Produce Co.
Charley Partridge
Dale Partridge
Bob Patterson
Patterson Bros.
James Patterson
Robert Patton
Purl Pence
J.C. Penney Co.
Dr. R.C. Person, office
Dr. R.C. Person, Res.
Ralph Peters
R.J. Pettigrew
O.A. Petty
Charlie Pfeiffer
Phares Hardware Co.
C.V. Phillips
Physicians Building
Ralph Pierpoint
Sherman Pierpoint
Thomas Pierse
Bob Pixler
Pointiac and Oakland
Sales and Service
C.E. Pope
J.L. Porter
C.T. Porter
Price Furniture Co.
Price Funeral Home
John Price
Harry Price
William Price (Wire Chiefs
Res.)
Probate Judge Office
Producers Cold Storage
Prosecuting Attorneys
Office
Public Adminstrators Office
O.V. Pugsley
Puritan Café
Purviance Bros
Jennie Purviance
E.R. Pyle
H.L. Raines, Jeweler
Will Ramey
W.T. Ramsey
W.W. Randall
Virgil Rathbun, Law office
Eugene Rathbun
Gay Ray
Jesse G. Ray
M. ray
Lester Reaksecker
J.E. Reese
Reimer Meat Market
Remus Mercantile Co.
W.J. Renshaw
L.C. Renshaw
Reuillards Wholesale Baker
L.J. Reynolds
W.L. Rhodes
Mrs. Blaine Rhodes
C.H. Rice
E.S. Riggle
G.O. Riley
Charles L. Riley
Orville Ripley
Marion Ripley
Robey Real Estate Office
Jesse F. Robertson
F.P. Robinson
A.R. Robinson
J.F. Roelofson, Office
J.F. Roelofson, Res
J.F. Roelofson, Farm
Oral Rogers
Lester Rogers
Lewis Rogers
Pet Roney
Frank Roney
C.W. Rose, Res.
C.W. Rose Garage
I.M. Ross
G.B. Roseberry
Dr. H.S. Rowlett, office
Dr. H.S. Rowlett, Res.
Alf Royston
J.J. Russell
Dr. F.M. Ryan, Office
Dr. F.M. Ryan, Res.
Will Sanders
Sapp & McNeal
J.E. Sawyers
R.J. Sawyers
J.K. Sawyers
J.S. Schenkel
Edward J. Schooler
Emmett Scott
Ross Scott
Walter Scott
Mrs. J.L. Scott
J.P. Scowden
Dr. K. Sears, Veterinary
office
Dr. K. Sears, Res.
Albert Seipel
Herman Seipel
Henry Seipel
O.E. Sells
Sewell Auto Co.
A.J. Seyster
B.F. Seyster
Shackelford Pharmacy
J.K. Shades
L.H. Shanks
Lon Shanks
Monroe Sharp
W.F. Shawver
Claud Shell
Emery Shell
O.L. Shell
Ernest F. Shelton
Jimmie Sheridan
Morris B. Sherlock
M.J. Sherlock
Shinabarger, Blagg &
Livengood Law office
Jess Shinabarger
J.B. Shields
J.W. Shields
Lester Shipps
Shoemaker-Bovard Coal,
Sand & Transfer Co.
Shoemaker-Bovard  Scale
House
N.B. Shrewsbury
Ed Shrieve
Mrs. Fannie Shroyer
Walter B. Shrubshell
Sinclair Refining Co., Cor.
Singer Sewing Machine
Office
Linwood Singleton
Sisson Loan & Title Co.
J.L. Skidmore
Miss Dale Skinner
Smith & Brainger Seed
House
Jess Smith
Ben Smith
John W. Smith
Marion Smith
Joe Smith
Mrs. W.A. Smith
Mrs. Mattie Smocks
Henry Smock
harold Snyder
William Snyder
L.G. Somerville
L.G. Somerville, County
Supt.
Hayden Souers
South Side Grocery &
Bakery
Mrs. Cora Spangler
Spic & Span Cleaners
Raymond Spire
Charlies Spires
Ivan Stafford
George W. Stafford
Standard Oil Service
Station
Standard Oil Bulk Plant
Standard Poland-China
Record Association
Henry Staples
Star Barn
J.E. Stark Blacksmith Shop
Jonathan Stark
State Teachers College
Mrs. Anna Stauble
John F. Stelter
Louis A. Stelter
J.M. Stephenson
A.B. steins
Fred Steins
Will Steins
R.D. Stewart
Dr. H.L. Stinson, Dentist
Bill Stopps
L.M. Strader
Phillip Strauch
A.D. Strong
Hugh Strong Real Estate
Office
Hugh Strong, Res.
Superior Cleaning Co.
Jake Sutterlin
Fred Sutterlin
Swift & Co. Produce
G.W. Swinford
O.W. Swinford
Thomas E. Tallon
Carl Tarpley
B.F. Tarpley
J.C. F. Taylor
Mrs. Minnie Taylor
Wilfred E. Taylor
J.B. & Ray Taylor
J.L. Tebow
Dr. D.J. Thomas, Dentist
Office
Dr. D.J. Thomas, Res.
R.E. Thomas
Ray Thompson
Highland Thompson
Lon Thompson
J.S. Thompson
Joe Thompson
Fred Thompson Grocery &
Bakery
Harve Thompson
Zell Thompson
John W. Thompson
Mrs. Sarah Thornhill
T.J. Tobin
Thomas J. Tobin
Townsend Retail Grocey
Townsend Wholesale
Grocery
Tribune Publishing Co.
G.E. Trueblood
Joe Trullinger
Will Trullinger
J.F. Tuck
Tunstall Motor Co.
Ulmer Grocery
Union School House
Mrs. W.C. Urban
Howard VanVelson
John Vaughn
Jerry Vaughn
James M. Vert
Delbert E. Vert
Mrs. Dora Vert
Victor Manufacturing Co.
C.G. Vogt Poulty Co.
Spencer Vulgamott
Virgil Vulgamott
Wabash Passenger Depot
Wabash Freight Depot
Wadley Bros. harness &
Auto
Nick Wagner
A.J. Walk
Hubert Walk
Fred Wallace
Charlie Wallace
Foster Wallace
Dr. L.E. Wallace,
Osteopath Office
Dr. L.E. Wallace, Res.
Dr. William Wallis Jr
Walton Trust Co.
Alfred Walton
Mrs. G.H. Wamsley
L.L. Watkins
Albert Watson
L.W. Watson
Mrs. Albert Watts
Welling Oil Co.
J.T. Wells Dairy
C.L. Wells
W.R. Wells
Western Union Telegraph
Co.
White Palace Barber Shop
D.H. White
Rollie White
W.A. White
Ralph White
John Whitehead
C.T. Wiley, Res.
C.T. Wiley Furniture Co.
Glade Wiley
L.H. Wiley
Ernest Willhoyte
Orville Willhoyte
Arch Willhoyte
Cal Williams
M.C. (Bert) Williams
Walter Williams
Jospeh Wilmes
Ray Wilson
L.S. Wilson
W.H. Wiseman
Dr. R.L. Wohlford, Vet.
Hospital
Dr. R.L. Wohlford, Res.
Mrs. W.S. Woods
Mrs. C.H. Wood
J.L. Woodard
Glen Woodburn
Rev. W.S. Woodhull
Charlie Workman
Tom Workman
Mrs. William Workman
Ernest Wray
Howard Wray North Side
Hardware
Roland Wray
B.L. (Roy) Wray
Albert Wray
Fred Wright
U.S. Wright
Wright & Ford Law Office
Fred Wyman
Lionel Wyman
Yehle Dry Goods Co.
Ruben Young
Young & Duff
James T. Young
Isaac Young
Elmer Young
Thomas B. Young
Hubert Zech
J.A. Zech
Karl Zimmerman
J.A. Zimmerman
Lillian Zwilling

1926 Liberty Memorial Highschool Yearbook Index, Lawrence Kansas

1926 Liberty Memorial Highschool Yearbook, Lawrence Kansas Index. If you would like to purchase a picture or a copy of this yearbook please contact me at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com

FACULTY & STAFF
H.P. Smith
Frank Hart Olney
John R. Barnes
Miss Carpenter
Mr. Wood
Miss Rayhill
Mrss Orelup
Mr. Cruickshank
Miss Bernhard
Miss Hill
Mr. Boyer
Mrs. Jensen
Miss Rose
Mr. Humphrey
Miss Stebbins
Miss Newman
Mr. Essick
Mrs. Wilson
Mr. Birch
Miss Gordon
Miss Riggs
Mr. Emmett
Miss McIlrath
Miss Davenport
Mr. Riggs
Miss Spangler
Miss Gillis
Miss Harper
Mrs. Sisson
Miss McKinney
Mr. Huggins
Miss Crissman
Miss Wood
Miss Barnhart
Miss Hartman
Mrs. Macoubrie
Mrs. Esterly

SENIORS
Harold Standing
Dorothy Rosena Pipes
Myrtle Reese
Ralph Bunn
Rhilip H. Cook
Ruth Parry
Louis Olney Kent
Betty Wood
Edith Evans
Edward Klein
Bob McElhiney
Horace Botsford
Walter Edgar
Goldie L. Hoffman
Clarence Hoffman
Inez Kerr
Irma Cummings
Edna Lemon
Herbert Shultz
Otto R. Shultz
George Kiefer
Marion Glidden
Irene Hosler
Mildred Snider
Albert Riley Williams
Ruby Kendall
Mary Louise Emiley
Robert M. Carey
Alice May Miller
Arlie Simmonds
Esther Benander
Sara Week
Kenneth McHenry
Florence Van Horn
Edward Bruchmiller
Dorothy May Horton
Evelyn Strimple
Floyd E. Nelson
Bernice Myers
H. Willardean Harnar
Edward E. Long
Delma Kagi
Gerald L. Erwin
Rachel Bushong
Robert Borth
Ada McCulloch
Grace Vernon
Ellen M. Hazard
Ethan A. Smith
Elizabeth Hosford
Frances Delene Pipes
Gladys Myers
William Thudium
Mildred Scott
Archer Welch
Billy Carter
Dorothy Enlow
George L. Molitor
Marguerite Jahns
Margaret Tucker
Katherine R. Weatherby
Bernita Morawetz
Mary Schuler
Rachel M. Fletcher
Mary North
Marie Wilcox
Grace I. Denny
Margaret Pirotte
Gracia Gorbutt
Ila Martin
Kathryn Corel
Helen Wiechen
Clyde Husted
Edith Hicks
Benton M. Henderson
Myrle Sullivan
Frank Robert McFarland
Kathleen Wise
J. Edwin Hanson
Maurice Flint
Buena Vista Bear
Gladys L. Baker
Irma M. Casey
Maurice Reagan
Bessie Purcell
Margaret Coffman
Dorothy J. Pine
Loretta Jane Shaw
Harold R. Leigh
Helen Puckett
Lawrence Leonhard
Rush Herriott
Velma Lindsay
Quatie Williams
Henry P. Wilson
Grace R. Cheney
Donald Leibengood
Melba C. Brown
Hazel Thiry
Marie Catlin
Lydia Catlin
Marjorie E. Jacqmain
Anna Alexander
Opal Hollingsworth
Jean Makepeace
Helen E. Hungerford
Ruby Hollingsworth
Maurine Clevenger
Garland Marple
Reva B. Michael
Paul C. Foster
Eugene J. McFarland
Merle Cox
Viola Kleihege
Carl Ahlers Eriksen
Marvin F. Higley
Freda Rehder
Clarence L. Francisco
Ellen Herren
Dorothy Elliott
Kenneth D. Forney
Miriam Lienard
Alberta Combest
Allen Kirby
Leola May Harshfield
Archie C. Kennedy
Pauline Lucile Wade
Harmon A. Seely
Anna Belle Scott
Willis E. Briscoe
Mary Anne Skenondore
Alice Schultz
Henry H. Asher
Joyce Bleck
Harlowe H. Hanson
Ellen Agnes Lackey
James E. Matcalfe
Arthur L. McKittrick
Burton G. Brown
Paul Dudley Strahm
Doris Burnett
Mary Elizabeth Allen
George L. Atkeson
Nettie Crowder
Dietrich Jost
Vivian Berger
Carl W. Berger
Jonathan O. Nottingham
Gladys Shaw
Kenneth Quelch
Emily L. Lescher
George Davy Davis
Celesta Burgert
Agnes Marie Pine
Rowena Nottingham
Dorothy Lee Bair
Raymond Durr
Byron Williams
Benn Underwood
Virginia Yates
Orville Chandler
John Joseph Casey Jr.
Robert G. Young
Frederick Gufler
Charles Ewel Dye
Ralph Whaley
George W. Endacott
Bill Thayer Jr.
Milton Rose
Myron Alvin Peyton
The Following are African American
Students:
Melvin O. Strode
Audrey Geraldine Irving
Pauline Celesta Johnson
Wayman Lee
Grace Myrtle Scott
Flossie Newman
Clarenca A. Bowers

JUNIORS
Edmonds
Pontius
Brown
Orelup
Coulson
Boyer
Maddux
Jones

SOPHOMORES
Marte
Evans
Alt
Riggs
Penchard
Hood
Bruner
Bernhard

Tuesday, October 25, 2011

1960 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Missouri

Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Mo Index. If you would like to purchase a picture or a copy of this yearbook please contact me at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com

FACULTY & STAFF
Don Richmond
Harold Staples
Harold Gray
Bert Hull
H.R. Dodd
Coral Ann Potter
Herman Thompson
Harry Barr
Ernest Stalling
Everett Arnold
Alice Howland
Max Adkins
William I. Hann
Alberta McIntyre
Gertrude Howell
Carole Stone
Neva Damegood
Mary Ann Farrens
Velma Ferguson
Lucille Plummer
Arleyn Schimelfenig
Mary M. Stalling
Mrs. Douglas Hill
Mrs. Ralph Bennett
Mrs. Russell Norris
Sam Heriford
Ralph Jones
Charles bragg
Joe Sloan

SENIORS
Ronnie Norris
Kenneth Barker
Shirley Bartlett
Nancy Shipley
Larry Hagey
Roy Ed Lyle
Betty Johnson
Bonnie McCown
Sharon Rice
Eugene Parshall
Ronald Spratt

JUNIORS
Ronnie Yates
John Shipley
Marilyn Pitts
Judy Davison
Joetta Johnson
Jim Case
Joyce Anderson
Darrell Bartlett
Donald Bears
Paula Brandon
Bennie Buckalew
Karon Clark
Merle Corley
Sandra Dawson
Dorothy Heard
Martha Koger
Eddice Krome
Deloris Livengood
Dorothy Livengood
Charlene Meyer
Irene Norris
Virginia Porter
Marvin Shipley
Dora Jean Snowden

SOPHOMORES
George Nix
Larry Swinford
Janet Groff
Kathleen Barr
Sherrill Flanary
Marvin Crabtree
Jim Dew
Linda Dragoo
Georgia Guenther
Janelle haase
Gary Hill
David Lekey
Mary Ellen Lyle
Joetta McGinness
James Rasmussen
Donald Shipley
Susan Surface
Terri Wilson
Dick Worl

FRESHMAN
Rex Plymell
Clyde Stalling
Sue Dragoo
Judy Ferguson
Leo Long
Zella Rose Anderson
Marvin Bartlett
Darrell Clark
David Dolph
Becky Ferguson
Cheryl Hill
Judy Kerns
Dale Lekey
Ronnie O'Riley
Carolyn Parshall
Erma Lee Pitts
Jean Shipley

8TH GRADE
Lauren Black
John Blackford
Jimmy Brandon
Joe Brown
Joyce Brown
Rckey Buckalew
Jan Denney
Billy Farrens
Janet Sue Fast
Paul Flanary
Nancy Fuller
Janet Sue Geisken
Dennis Gray
Carol Hanig
Terry Henry
Virginia Koger
Dianne Lyle
Roger Martin
Eloise McGinnis
Karen Norris
Terry Shipley
Darlene Sowards
Ralph White
Kip Wilson

7TH GRADE
David Allenbaugh
Robert Allenbaugh
Dianne Clark
Wayne Clark
Darla Coble
John Dalbey
Eugene Davis
Larry Dawson
Joseph Dolph
Rita Dragoo
Susan Fuller
Wanda Greeley
Frances Guenther
Gregory Haase
Kathryn Henry
Susie Heriford
Kay Hill
Dennis Jones
Linda Meyer
Suzanne Sloan
Jimmy Surface
Tami Wilson

6TH GRADE
Patricia Brown
Amy Crabtree
David Dalbey
Sheila Fast
Mike Flanary
Mike Hanig
Mary Lou Jones
Violet Long
Carolyn Martin
Ray Martin
Robert Mires
Dan Nix
J.O. Norris
Janice Parshall
Dennis Pierson
Patsy Porter
Vera Pruitt
Susan Rasmussen
Billy L. Reed
Billy Watkins

5TH GRADE
Joy Adkins
James Dragoo
Deborah Drain
Linda Hackett
Ronald Heriford
Jimmy Hill
Steven Martin
Theresa Mires
Linda Plymell
Linda Sue Reed
Susan Shipley
Carolyn White
James Smith
Steven Smith
Ruby Sowards

4TH GRADE
Herby Arnold
Dennis Barker
Danny Bartlett
Jimmy Blackford
Cynthia Brummett
Sally Coble
Carol Dalbey
Joe Denney
LaVonne Dragoo
Connie Farrens
Dennis Fast
Bobby Grace
Irene greeley
Louise Guenther
Jimmy Henry
Patty Hill
Glen Hodge
Carma Howell
Jeanette Matson
Michael Meyer
Richard Mires
Dennis Monticue
Jerry Sloan
Dennis Spratt
Connie Walker
Kathy Watkins

3RD GRADE
Dale Allenbaugh
Kurby Arnold
Melvin Corley
Marie Dalbey
Steven Davis
Jeanette Davison
John Dragoo
Sheila Fuller
Doyle Gray
Neva June Heriford
Peggy Howell
Woodrow Long
Brian Lynch
Patricia Meyer
Cheryl Parshall
Michael Sanders
Gail Shipley

2ND GRADE
Jill Adkins
Connie Balle
Deloris Bears
Anne Bowes
Charles Burson
Janice Clark
Jerry Davison
Randy Denney
Carla Farrens
Billy Grace
Alice Faye Graham
Mary Beth Hann
Joan Henry
Lilly Heriford
Connie Hill
Patrick Meyer
Carrie Mires
Gina Mires
Terry Nicholas
David Reed
Janet Sloan
Steve Wilmes
Cynthia Worl

1ST GRADE
Brenda Brunk
James Dalbey
Daniel Drain
Frederick Davis
Jerol Davison
Betty Jean Dragoo
Nancy Fast
James Fuller
Robert Hackett
Steven Hanig
Dale Hodge
Jeanette Howell
Mary Jean McIntyre
Frederick Meyer
Harriet Mires
James Monticue
Carl Nelson
Peggy Price
Carol Reed
Judith Sanders
Judy Sloan
Maurice Sloan
Robert Shipley
William Shipley
Joyce Swinford

Monday, October 24, 2011

National Archives - Kansas City Branch research review

I recently performed research at the National Archives branch in Kansas City MO for some court records.  I found the receptionist to be very helpful and she was very professional in her demeanor and to me regarding my research request.  The archives technician was equally as pleasant and even though I didn’t know the court case number before I arrived I did know the details of the case and a basic time period including all of the names involved in the case.  She had to go back and pull the box with the files and I had to sit and wait for about 10 minutes but when she came back with the box she had already found the case file and had a marker I the box next to the file.  This was a very pleasant surprise and very welcomed.  Upon retrieving the file and doing some initial review I told her that I wanted to copy the whole file and she showed me how to use the copy machine and the price per copy.  I made all of my copies of the file and then needed the docket book page copied.  Another technician came in and copied the page for me and she made she to get the whole page copied. 

I really enjoyed my trip NARA in Kansas City and will look forward to my next trip there for research.  Great staff to work with and they also provided quick and prompt service to my reuest for information.

Saturday, October 22, 2011

1959 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Missouri

1959 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Mo Index. If you would like to purchase a picture or a copy of this yearbook please contact me at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com
FACULTY & STAFF
Stanley Worl
Pete Shipley
George A. Martin
LeRoy Lyle
Paul Dew
Wayne Davison
Darrell Grace
Mrs. Douglas Hill
Mrs. Ralph Bennett
Mrs. Russell Norris
George Kegin
Ernest E. Stalling
Everett Arnold
Alice Howland
William I. Hann
Max Adkins
Alberta McIntyre
Gertrude Howell
Carl Davis
Neva Damewood
Mary Ann Farrens
Velma Ferguson
Lucille Plummer
Arelyn Schimelfenig
Mary M. Stalling

SENIORS
Elwin Crabtree
Joan Dragoo
Gene McCown
Robert Anderson
Larry Lee Jones
Calvin Clark
C.T. Elliott
Paul Swinford
Caroline Messbarger
Lillian Yates
Jim Lyle
Larry Farrens
Ilene Plymell
Judith Shipley

JUNIORS
Kenneth Barker
Shirley Bartlett
Larry Hagey
Betty Johnson
Roy Ed Lyle
Bonnie McCown
Ronnie Norris
Eugene Parshall
Sharon Rice
Nancy Shipley
Ronald Spratt

SOPHOMORES
Joyce Anderson
Darrell Bartlett
Donald Bears
Paula Brandon
Bennie Buckalew
Jim Case
Karon Clark
Irene Combs
Merle Corley
Judy Davison
Sandra Dawson
Vicki Hagey
Dorothy Heard
Joetta Johnson
Martha Sue Koger
Eddice Krome
Deloris Livengood
Dorothy Livengood
Charlene Meyers
Betty Jean Mires
Marilyn Pitts
Virginia Porter
John Shipley
Marvin Shipley
Dora Jean Snowden
Ronnie Yates

FRESHMAN
Kathleen Barr
Marvin Crabtree
James Dew
Linda Dragoo
Lucille Goodman
Janet Groff
Georgia Guenther
Sherrill Flanary
Gary Hill
Larry Huff
David Lekey
Mary Ellen Lyle
George Nix
James Rasmussen
Judith Salfrank
Donald Shipley
Susan Surface
Larry Swinford
Terri Wilson
Dick Worl

8TH GRADE
Zella Anderson
Marvin Bartlett
Rickey Carpenter
Darrell Clark
David Dolph
Sue Dragoo
Judith Ferguson
Rebecca Ferguson
Cheryl Hill
Judy Kerns
Virginia Koger
Dale Lekey
Leo Long
Ronnie O'Riley
Carolyn Parshall
Erma L. Pitts
Rex Plymell
Jean Shipley
Clyde Stalling

7TH GRADE
Robert Allenbaugh
John Blackford
Lauren Black
Jimmy Brandon
Joe Brown
Joyce Brown
Rickey Buckalew
Jan Denney
Billy Farrens
Janet Fast
Paul Flanary
Nancy Fuller
Janet Geisken
Linda Goodman
Carol Hagey
Dianne Lyle
Roger Martin
Karen Norris
Janet Salfrank
Terry Shipley
Ralph White
Kip Wilson

5TH GRADE
Patricia Brown
Amy Crabtree
David Dalbey
Linda Eastman
Sheila Fast
Michael Flanary
Bobby Huff
Mary Lou Jones
Carolyn Martin
Robert Mires
Dan Nix
J.O. Norris
Janice Parshall
Dennis Pierson
Patsy Porter
Susan Rasmussen
Billy Reed
Billy Watkins

4TH GRADE
James Dragoo
Deborah Drain
Linda Hackett
Jimmy Hill
Ronnie Heriford
Linda Plymell
Earl Powell
Linda Reed
Susan Shipley
Theresa Mires
Carolyn White

3RD GRADE
Herby Arnold
Dennis Barker
Danny Bartlett
Jimmy Blackford
Cynthia Brummett
Sally Coble
Carol Dalbey
Joe Denney
LaVone Dragoo
Connie Farrens
Dennie Fast
Bobby Grace
Irene Greeley
Patty Hill
Janett Matson
Michael Meyer
Richard Mires
Charles Powell
Jerry Sloan
Dennis Spratt
Connie Walker
Kathy Watkins

2ND GRADE
Dale Allenbaugh
Kurby Arnold
Melvin Corley
Marie Dalbey
Steven Davis
Jeanette Davison
John Dragoo
Sheila Fuller
Neva Heriford
Patricia Meyer
Carrie Mires
Cheryl Parshall
Michael Sanders
Gail Shipley

1ST GRADE
Connie Balle
Deloris Bears
Anne Bowes
Charles Burson
Janice Clark
Jerry Davison
Randy Denney
Carla Farrens
Larry Goodman
Billy Grace
Alice F. Graham
Beth Hann
Lilly Heriford
Connie Hill
Patrick Meyer
Gina Mires
Terry Nicholas
David Reed
Janet Sloan
Wayne Staples
Cynthia Worl

1958 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Missouri

1958 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Mo Index. If you would like to purchase a picture or a copy of this yearbook please contact me at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com

FACULTY & STAFF
George A. Martin
William Hill
Pete Shipley
Ronald Huff
LeRoyl Lyle
Lawrence Messbarger
Darrell Grace
Mrs. Douglas Hill
Mrs. Ralph Bennett
Mrs. Russell Norris
George Kegin
Ernest E. Stalling
Everett Arnold
William I. Hann
Mildred Mitchell
Gertrude Howell
Alberta McIntyre
Max Adkins
Carl Davis
Neva Damewood
Mary Ann Farrens
Velma Ferguson
Lucille Plummer
Rachel Barnes
Mary M. Staling

SENIORS
Sandra Clark
Jack Brandon
Mary J. Dwyre
Katherine Hann
Jean Elliott
Carolyn Gage
Jerry Lee Hill
Richard Hann
Sam Lyle
Kenneth Merritt
Bette Rasmussen
Dean Pierson
Carol J. Staples
Eloise Shipley
Betty Tibbetts
Bonny Tibbetts
Larry Yates
Kay Watkins

JUNIORS
Gene McCown
Dick Prater
Lillian Yates
Paul Swinford
Ilene Plymell
Larry Lee Jones
Bob Anderson
Calvin Clark
Elwin Crabtree
Joan Dragoo
C.T. Elliott
Larry Farrens
Jim Lyle
Caroline Messbarger
Judy Shipley

SOPHOMORES
Roy Ed. Lyle
Bonnie McCown
Sharon Rice
Betty Johnson
Ronald Spratt
Nancy Shipley
Kenneth Barker
Shirley Bartlett
Carolyn Boston
Larry Hagey
Lois Johnston
Ronnie Norris
Eugene Parshall
Otis White

FRESHMAN
John Shipley
Marilyn Pitts
Ronnie Yates
Joetta Johnson
Judy Davison
Marvin Shipley
Joyce Anderson
Darrell Bartlett
Donald Bears
Paula Brandon
Bennie Buckalew
Karon Clark
Irene Combs
Merle Corley
Sandra Dawson
Vicki Hagey
Dorothy Heard
Martha S. Koger
Eddice Krome
Deloris Livengood
Dorothy Livengood
Charlene Meyer
Betty J. Mires
Virginia Porter
Barbara Rowlett
Dora J. Snowden

8TH GRADE
Kathleen Barr
Marvin Crabtree
James Dew
Linda Dragoo
Janet Groff
Sherrill Flanary
Gary Hill
Larry Huff
D. Lekey
Mary Ellen Lyle
Ronald Moore
James Rasmussen
J. Salfrank
Donald Shipley
Marilyn Snow
Larry Swinford
Terri Wilson
Dickie Worl

7TH GRADE
Zella Anderson
Marvin Bartlett
Rickey Carpenter
David Dolph
Sue Dragoo
Judith Ferguson
Rebecca Ferguson
C. Hill
Judy Kerns
Dale Lekey
Leo Long
Connie Moore
Ronnie O'Riley
Carolyn Parshall
Erma Lee Pitts
Rex Plymell
Jean Shipley
Clyde Stalling

6TH GRADE
Robert Allenbaugh
L. Black
John Blackford
J. Brandon
J. Brown
J. Brown
Ricky Buckalew
Janet Denney
BIlly Farrens
J. Fast
P. Flanary
Nancy Fuller
J. Geisken
C. Hagey
Terry Henry
Gary Johnston
R. Martin
Karen Norris
Judith Salfrank
T. Shipley
R. White
K. Wilson

5TH GRADE
David Allenbaugh
W. Clark
D. Coble
E. Davis
L. Dawson
J. Dolph
R. Dragoo
Susan Fuller
W. Greeley
K. Henry
S. Heriford
K. Hill
R. Huff
D. Jones
L. Meyer
P. Moore
G. Powell
S. Sloan
Rebecca Ward
T. Wilson

4TH GRADE
A. Crabtree
D. Dalbey
L. Eastman
S. Fast
M. Flanary
B. Huff
M. Jones
C. Martin
R. Mires
J. Norris
J. Parshall
D. Pierson
S. Masmussen
B. Reed
E. Smith
L. Smith
R. Snow
B. Watkins

3RD GRADE
A. Calfee
J. Dragoo
D. Drain
W. French
L. Hackett
R. Heriford
J. Hill
L. Plymell
E. Powell
L. Reed
S. Shipley
C. White

2ND GRADE
H. Arnold
D. Barker
D. Bartlett
J. Blackford
C. brummett
S. Coble
C. Dalbey
J. Denney
L. Dragoo
C. Farrens
D. Fast
B. Grace
I. Greeley
J. Henry
P. Hill
C. Howell
J. Matson
M. Meyer
R. Mires
I. Moore
C. Powell
J. Reed
J. Sloan
D. Spratt
C. Walker
K. Watkins

1ST GRADE
D. Allenbaugh
H. Arnold
M. Corley
M. Dalbey
S. Davis
J. Davison
J. Dragoo
S. Fuller
N. heriford
P. Howell
P. Meyer
P. Meyer
W. Moore
C. Parshall
M. Sanders
G. Shipley
T. Ward

1957 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Missouri

1957 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Mo Index.  If you would like to purchase a picture or a copy of this yearbook please contact me at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com

 FACULTY & STAFF
George A. Martin
William Hill
Pete Shipley
Ronald Huff
LeRoy Lyle
Lawrence Messbarger
Darrell Grace
Mrs. Merlin Fuller
Mrs. Ralph Bennett
George Kegin
Mrs. Russell Norris
Ernest E. Stalling
Stephen G. Lamar
Everett Arnold
Mildred Mitchell
Gertrude Howell
Audren Vendetti
Martin Hentsch
Max Adkins
Neva Damewood
Mary A. Farrens
Lucille Plummer
Rachel barnes
Mary M. Stalling

SENIORS
Sharon Clark
Yvonne Elliott
Larry Groff
Geraldine Hagey
Barbara Livengood
Wayne Loch
John O'Riley
Robert Porter
Frances Shipley

JUNIORS
Richard Hann
Bonny Tibbetts
Eloise Shipley
Carolyn Gage
Betty Tibbetts
Jerry Hill
Jack Brandon
Sandra Clark
Mary Joan Dwyre
Jean Elliott
Katherine Hann
Sam Lyle
Kenneth Merritt
Dean Pierson
Carol Jean Staples
Kay Watkins
Larry Yates

SOPHOMORES
Gene McCown
Dick Prater
Lillian Yates
Larry Farrens
Caroline Messbarger
Jim Lyle
Calvin Clark
Elwin Crabtree
Joan Dragoo
C.T. Elliott
Larry Jones
Jack Meyer
Ilene Plymell
Judy Shipley
Paul Swinford

FRESHMAN
Kenneth Barker
Roy Ed Lyle
Karen Tunell
Bonnie McCown
Lois Johnston
Ronald Norris
Shirley Barlett
Carolyn Boston
Larry Hagey
Betty Johnson
Eugene Parshall
Sharon Rice
Nancy Shipley
Ronald Spratt
Otis White

8TH GRADE
D. Bartlett
D. Bears
P. Brandon
B. Buckalew
B. Carpenter
I. Combs
J. Davison
V. Hagey
J. Johnson
E. Krome
P. Loch
C. Meyer
B. Mires
M. Pitts
B. Rowlett
J. Shipley
M. Shipley
R. Yates

7TH GRADE
K. Barr
M. Crabtree
J. Dew
L. Dragoo
S. Flanary
J. Groff
G. Hill
L. Huff
D. Lekey
M. Lyle
R. Moore
J. Salfrank
D. Shipley
L. Swinford
G. Tunell
D. Worl

6TH GRADE
M. Bartlett
R. Carpenter
D. Dolph
S. Dragoo
R. Ferguson
J. Ferguson
C. Hill
J. Kerns
D. Lekey
L. Long
C. Moore
R. O'Riley
C. parshall
E. Pitts
R. Plymell
J. Shipley
C. Stalling
R. Volner

5TH GRADE
R. Allenbaugh
L. Black
J. Brandon
J. Brown
J. Brown
R. Buckalew
J. Denney
B. Farrens
J. Fast
P. Flanary
N. Fuller
J. Geisken
C. Hagey
T. Henry
G. Johnston
D. Lyle
R. Martin
A. Messbarger
G. Messbarger
K. Norris
J. Salfrank
T. Shipley
D. tunell
R. White

4TH GRADE
D. Allenbaugh
W. Clark
D. Coble
J. Dalbey
J. Dolph
R. Dragoo
S. Fuller
K. Henry
S. Heriford
K. hill
R. Huff
D. Jones
E. Lynch
L. Meyer
P. Moore
G. Powell
P. Reed
N. Rolens
S. Sloan
E. tibbetts
B. Volner
R. Ward

3RD GRADE
A. Crabtree
D. Dalbey
L. Eastman
S. Fast
M. Flanary
B. Huff
B. Jones
M. Jones
C. Martin
J. Martin
J. Norris
J. Parshall
D. Pierson
E. Smith
L. Smith
C. Volner
B. Watkins
2ND GRADE
J. Denney
D. Drain
J. Dragoo
L. Hackett
R. Heriford
J. Hill
L. Plymell
E. Powell
L. Reed
S. Shipley
G. tibbetts
C. White

1ST GRADE
H. Arnold
K. Arnold
D. Barker
D. Bartlett
C. Brummett
S. Coble
C. Dalbey
L. Dragoo
C. Farrens
D. Fast
B. Grace
J. Henry
N. Heriford
P. hill
B. Lynch
L. Martin
J. Matson
M. Meyer
E. Moore
C. powell
J. Reed
N. Reynolds
D. Spratt
R. Tunell
F. Volner
J. Volner
K. Watkins

1956 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Missouri

1956 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Mo Index.  If you would like to purchase a picture or a copy of this yearbook please contact me at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com
 FACULTY & STAFF
George A. Martin
LeRoy Lyle
Dr. Stanley Worl
William Hill
Lawrence Messbarger
Ronald Huff
Pete Shipley
George Kegin
Mrs. Ralph Bennett
Mrs. Russell Norris
Ralph Jones
Sam Heriford
Dale Plymell
Ernest Stalling
Stephen G. Lamar
everett Arnold
Mildred Mitchell
Gertrude Howell
Audren Vendetti
Martin Hentsch
Neva Damewood
Mary Ann Farrens
Lucille Plummer
Rachel Barnes
Mary M. Stalling

SENIORS
Larry Dew
Arlene grace
Bill Henry
Janice Huff
Dick Jones
Dorene Pierson
John Prater
Sally Rolens
Dean Rowlett
Jean Rowlett
Dickie T. Stalling
Robert Wilson
Ella Chitwood

JUNIORS
Wayne Loch
Geraldine Hagey
Frances Shipley
John O'Riley
Yvonne Elliott
Robert Porter
Sharon Clark
Larry Groff
Harold Johnson

SOPHOMORES
Dean Pierson
Richard Hann
Katherine Hann
Kay Watkins
Mary Jo Dwyre
Sammy Lyle
Jack Brandon
Sandra Clark
Jean Elliott
Carolyn Gage
Jerry Lee Hill
Beverly Lockhart
Kenneth Merritt
Richard Prater
Eloise Shipley
Carol Jean Staples
Betty Tibbetts
Bonny Tibbetts
Larry Yates

FRESHMAN
Caroline Messbarger
Elwin Crabtree
Ilene Plymell
Joan Dragoo
Lillian Yates
Gene McCown
Lois chitwood
Calvin Clark
C.T. Elliott
Larry Farrens
David Johnson
Larry Jones
Jim Lyle
Jack Meyer
Judith Shipley
Paul Swinford

8TH GRADE
K. Barker
Shirley bartlett
Carolyn Boston
Larry Hagey
Larry Lockhart
Roy Lyle
Bonnie Mccown
Ronald Norris
E. Parshall
Sharon Rice
Nancy Shipley
Ronald Spratt
Karen Tunell
Otis White
Duane Wilson

7TH GRADE
Daryl Bartlett
D. Bears
Paula Brandon
B. Buckalew
Bruce Carpenter
J. Cooper
Judy Davison
V. Hagey
Elma Johnson
Joetta Johnson
Eddice Krome
Patricia Loch
C. Meyers
Betty Jean Mires
M. Pitts
Barbara Rowlett
John Shipley
Marvin Shipley
Ronnie Yates

6TH GRADE
K. Barr
M. Crabtree
J. Dew
L. Dragoo
S. Flanary
J. Groff
G. Hill
L. Huff
D. Lekey
R. Lockhart
M. Lyle
J. Salfrank
D. Shipley
L. Swinford
G. Tunell
D. Worl

5TH GRADE
M. Bartlett
R. Carpenter
D. Dolph
S. Dragoo
R. Ferguson
J. Ferguson
C. hill
J. Kerns
D. Lekey
L. Long
R. O'Riely
C. Parshall
E. Pitts
R. Plymell
J. Shipley
C. Stalling
R. Volner

4TH GRADE
L. Black
J. Brandon
R. Buckalew
J. Denney
W. Farrens
J. Fast
P. Flanary
J. Geisken
H. Graham
C. hagey
T. Henry
D. Johnson
D. Lyle
R. Martin
A. Messbarger
G. Messbarger
K. Norris
J. Salfrank
T. Shipley
D. Tunell
R. White

3RD GRADE
W. Clark
D Coble
S coon
J. Dalbey
J. Dolph
R. Dragoo
K. Henry
S. Heriford
K. Hill
R. Huff
d. Jones
E. Lynch
L. Meyer
G. Powell
N. Rolens
S. Sloan
E. Tibbetts
M. Tobin
C. Volner
R. Ward
P. Reed

2ND GRADE
A. Crabtree
D. Dalbey
L. Eastman
S. Fast
M. Flanary
R. Huff
B. Jones
M. Jones
C. Martin
J. Martin
William Nicholas
J. Norris
J. Parshall
E. Powell
W. Reed
D. Shell
E. Smith
L. Smith
G. Tibbetts
W. Watkins
1ST GRADE
J. Denney
D. Drain
J. Dragoo
H. Graham
L. Hackett
R. Heriford
J. hill
Rosemary Nicholas
L. Plymell
L. Reed
D. Roush
D. Shell
S. Shipley
J. Tobin
J. volner
C. White

1955 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Missouri

1955 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Mo Index.  If you would like to purchase a picture or a copy of this yearbook please contact me at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com

FACULTY & STAFF
George A. Martin
LeRoy Lyle
Eugene Spratt
John Gage
William Hill
Dr. Stanley Worl
Ralph Jones
Dale Plymell
George Kegin
Mrs. Ralph Bennett
Mrs. Russell Norris
Ernest E. Stalling
Buel L. Morris
Everett Arnold
Mildred Mitchell
Gertrude Howell
Irma Lee Wilson
Marilyn Elliott
Sam D. Elliott
Mary Ann Farrens
Lucille Plummer
Rachel Barnes
Mary M. Stalling
SENIORS
Linda anderson
Alvin Armagost
Wayne Borden
Monte Crabtree
Doris Dalbey
Tom Dickey
Bob Hagey
Jeannie Hampton
Carroll Jones
Carolyn Long
Sharon Lyle
Lola Merritt
Sandra Plummer
Lee Riley
Ronald Rowlett
Betty Shades
Evelyn Simpson
JUNIORS
Dickie T. Stalling
Larry Dew
Janice Huff
Dorene Pierson
Shelly Rolens
Bill Henry
Dick Jones
Arlene Grace
John Prater
Dean Rowlett
Jean Rowlett
Robbie Wilson
SOPHOMORES
Wayne Loch
Frances Shipley
Geraldine Hagey
Sharon Clark
Larry Gorff
Yvonne Elliott
Harold Johnson
John O'Riley
Bob Porter
FRESHMAN
Kay Watkins
Betty Tibbetts
Carol Jean Staples
Larry Yates
Bonny Tibbetts
Richard Hann
David Bennett
Jack Brandon
Sandra Clark
Mary Jo Dwyre
Jean Elliott
Carolyn Gage
Katherine Hann
Jerry Lee Hill
Beverly Lockhart
Sammy Lyle
Kenneth Merritt
Dean Pierson
Dick Prater
Robert Rachau
Eloise Shipley
8TH GRADE
Ruth Borden
Calvin Clark
Elwin Crabtree
Joan Dragoo
C.T. Elliott
Larry Farrens
Larry Jones
Jim Lyle
G. McCown
Carolyn Messbarger
J. Meyer
Charlene Mires
Ilene Plymell
Judy Shipley
Paul Swinford
Lillian Yates
7TH GRADEK. Barker
Shirley Bartlett
Carolyn Boston
Larry Hagey
Joe Hayes
Larry Lockhart
Roy Lyle
Bonnie McCown
Ronald Norris
E. Parshall
Sharon Rice
L. Riley
Nancy Shipley
Ronald Spratt
Karen Tunell
Otis White
Duane Wilson
6TH GRADE
D. Bartlett
d. Bears
P. Brandon
B. Buckalew
B. Carpenter
J. cooper
V. hagey
J. Johnson
E. Krome
P. Loch
C. Meyer
B. Mires
M. Pitts
B. Rowlett
J. Shipley
M. Shipley
R. Yates
5TH GRADE
D. Atwood
K. Barr
G. Borden
M. crabtree
L. Dragoo
S. Flanary
J. Groff
G. Hill
L. Huff
D. Lekey
R. Lockhart
M. Lyle
A. Merritt
J. Salfrank
D. Shipley
L. Swinford
G. tunell
R. Worl
4TH GRADE
M. Bartlett
R. Carpenter
D. Dolph
S. Dragoo
J. Ferguson
R. Ferguson
C. Hill
J. Kerns
D. Lekey
L. Long
R. O'Riley
C. Parshall
E. Pitts
R. Plymell
J. Shipley
C. Stalling
3RD GRADE
L. Black
J. Brandon
R. Buckalew
J. Denney
W. Farrens
J. Fast
P. Flanary
J. Geisken
C. Hagey
T. Henry
D. Lyle
R. Martin
A. Messbarger
G. Messbarger
K. Norris
L. Riley
J. Salfrank
T. Shipley
J. Tibbetts
D. Tunell
R. White
2ND GRADE
W. Clark
D. Coble
S. coon
J. Dalbey
R. Davis
R. Dragoo
V. Dolph
K. Henry
S. Heriford
K. Hill
R. Huff
D. Jones
J. Merritt
L. Meyer
G. powell
N. Rolens
E. Smith
E. Tibbetts
M. Tobin
1ST GRADE
A. Crabtree
J. Davis
D. Dalbey
L. Eastman
S. Fast
M. Flanary
R. Heriford
R. Huff
B. Jones
M. Jones
C. Martin
J. Martin
J. norris
J. Parshall
E. Powell
W. Reed
D. Shell
L. Smith
G. Tibbetts
W. Watkins

1954 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Missouri

1954 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Mo Index.  If you would like to purchase a picture or a copy of this yearbook please contact me at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com
FACULTY & STAFF
LeRoy Lyle
William Hill
George A. Martin
John Gage
Eugene Spratt
Dr. Stanly Worl
Clarence Farrens
George Kegin
Charles Drain
Ralph Jones
Ernest Stalling
William H. Sipes Jr
Gertrude Howell
Mildred Mitchell
Irma Wilson
Allen Spies
Forence Churchill
Mary A. Farrens
Lucille Plummer
Rachel Barnes
Mary M. Stalling

SENIORS
Jerry Bailey
Helen Barrett
Robert Churchill
Paul Crabtree
James Denney
Shirley Dew
Louvada Greeley
James Hayes
Max Hoffman
Beatrice Jones
Alton Krome
James McAlpin
Jack Pitts
Reta Spratt

JUNIORS
Linda Anderson
Alvin Armagost
Wayne Borden
Monte Crabtree
Doris Dalbey
Tom Dickey
Bob Hagey
Jean Hampton
Carroll Jones
Carolyn Long
Sharon Lyle
Lola Merritt
Sandra Plummer
Lee Riley
Ronald Rowlett
Betty Shades
Evelyn Simpson
Alfred Tobin

SOPHOMORES
Bill Henry
Janice Huff
Sonny Barrett
Dick Jones
Dickie T. Stalling
Robert Wilson
Larry Dew
Arlene Grace
Dorene Pierson
John Prater
Sally Rolens
Dean Rowlett
Jean Rowlett
Betty Tunell

FRESHMAN
Wayne Loch
Frances Shipley
Yvonne Elliott
Brenda Johnson
Larry Groff
Woodrow Carpenter
Sharon Clark
Gerladine Hagey
Harold Johnson
Marcilea Lehman
John O'Riley
Robert Porter
Phyllis Rachau

Friday, October 21, 2011

1953 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Missouri

1953 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Mo Index.  If you would like to purchase a picture or a copy of this yearbook please contact me at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com

FACULTY & STAFF
LeRoy Lyle
Eugene Spratt
George A. Martin
John Gage
William Hill
Clarence Farrens
Kenneth Barker
Charles Drain
Ralph Jones
George Kegin
Ernest E. Stalling
William McGuire
Gertrude Howell
Mildred Mitchell
Iola LaMar
Emma Moore
Ruth M. Larmer
Wilma Brown
Lucille Plummer
Rachel Barnes

SENIORS
Ila Marie Clafee
Darlene Carden Everhart
Bonnie L. Hagey
Donna Je. Hardy
William A. Krome
Margaret A. Plymell
Terry F. Robinson
Georgia Shipley Robinson
Mary L. Sparks
Kathleen A. Tobin
Helen J. West

JUNIORS
Louvada Greeley
James McAlpin
Shirley Dew
Bob Churchill
Helen Barrett
James Denney
Jerry Bailey
Paul Crabtree
Max Hoffman
Louetta Kerns
Alton Krome
Jack Pitts
Betty Smith
Eta Spratt
Jim Hayes

SOPHOMORES
Wayne Borden
Carroll Jones
Sharon Lyle
Linda Inman
Betty Shades
Alvin Armagost
Monte Crabtree
Doris Dalbey
Tom Dickey
Bob Hagey
Jeannie Hampton
Carolyn Long
Lola Merritt
Sandra Plummer
Ronald Rowlett
Evelyn Simpson
Alfred Tobin

FRESHMAN
Arlene Grace
Sonny Barrett
Betty Tunell
Dickie T. Stalling
Jean Rowlett
Bill Henry
Janice Huff
Dickie A. Jones
Dorene Pierson
John Prater
Dean Rowlett
James Williams
Robbie Wilson

1952 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Missouri

1952 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Mo Index.  If you would like to purchase a picture or a copy of this yearbook please contact me at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com
FACULTY&STAFF
William Hill
Eugene Spratt
George A. Martin
John Gage
Kenneth Barker
Fred Hoffman
LeRoy Lyle
George Kegin
Charles Drain
Ralph Jones
Ernest Stalling
William McGuire
Gertrude Howell
Mildred Mitchell
Erma Moore
Irene Rankin
Opal Long
Lucille Plummer
Rachel Barnes

SENIORS
Patricia Lynne Barrett
William I. Churchill
Gwyneth A. Denney
Donna Jeanne Egbert
William M. Grace
Phyllis J. Gray
Bonnie M. Hayes
Evelyn E. Henry
Mary K. Jones
Geraldine Kempf
Roy L. Plummer
Jennie L. Prater
Lois K. Reed
Earl B. Shadduck
Doris A. Staples
Teresa M. Tobin
Jack D. Updike
Donna J. Walker

JUNIORS
Bob Nelson
Donna J. Hardy
Darlene Carden
Georgia Shipley
Kathleen Tobin
Allen Krome
Ila Calfee
Bonnie Hagey
Margaret A. Plymell
Florence Robinson
Mary Lou Sparks
Joan West

SOPHOMORES
Bob Churchill
James McAlpin
Shirley Dew
Norma Thompson
Arlene Lynch
Jack Pitts
Jerry Bailey
Helen Barrett
Carol Cornell
Paul Crabtree
James Denney
Louvada Greeley
Max Hoffman
Lou Etta Kerns
Alton Krome
Betty Smith
Reta Spratt

FRESHMAN
Alvin Armagost
Evelyn Simpson
Betty Shades
Wayne Borden
Monte Crabtree
Doris Dalbey
Tommy Dickey
Bob Hagey
Linda Inman
Carolyn Long
Donald Lynch
Lola Merriett
Ronald Rowlett
Sandra Plummer
Sharon Lyle
Carroll Jones

1951 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Missouri

1951 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Mo Index.  If you would like to purchase a picture or a copy of this yearbook please contact me at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com

FACULTY&STAFF
William Hill
Eugene Spratt
George A. Martin
John Gage
Kenneth Barker
Dale Plymell
William Krome
George Kegin
Charles Drain
Ralph Jones
Ernest Stalling
Gertrude Staples
Mildred Mitchell
Darrell Gage
Robert Tebow
Turner Tyson
Irene Rankin
Opal Long
Lucille Plummer
Rachel Barnes

SENIORS
James L. Jones
Robert L. Hackett
Alice M. Long
Doris M. Bragg
William A. Shades
Barbara L Kegin Bowes
Nancy Sue Clark
Karen L. Cornell
Nancy Sue Cornell
Beverly D. Culver
Bonnie L. Dew
Joyce D. Hagey
Coy D. Hampton
John R. Hann
Wanda P. McIntyre
James L. Merritt
Juanita M. Plymell
Lola M. Potter
Bonnie L. Shipley

JUNIORS
Bill Grace
Lois Carpenter
Donna J. Walker
Donna J Egbert
Teresa Tobin
Bill Churchill
Bonnie Hayes
Patricia Barrett
Mary K. Jones
Evelyn Henry
Leon Plummer
Kathryn Reed
Bwyneth Denney
Earl Shadduck
Phyllis Gray
Doris Staples
Jack Updike
Geraldine Kempf
Jennie Prater

SOPHOMORES
Darlene Carden
Betty Davis
Joan West
Ila Calfee
Florence Robinson
Donna J. Hardy
Margaret A. Plymell
Georgia Shipley
Bonnie Hagey
Lois Crabtree
Allen Krome

FRESHMAN
Jack Pitts
Jim McAlpin
Bob Churchill
Shirley Dew
Norma Lee Thompson
Jim Hayes
Louvada Greeley
Jerry Bailey
Carol Cornell
Arlene Lynch
Alton Krome
Lou Etta Kerns
Reta Spratt
Jim Denney
Betty Smith
Nancy Jamison
Paul Crabtree
Helen Barrett
Max Hoffman
Carolyn Mowry

Thursday, October 20, 2011

1950 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Missouri

1950 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Mo Index.  If you would like to purchase a picture or a copy of this yearbook please contact me at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com
SENIORS
Babb, Robert
Calfee, Lowell
Clement, Dale
Hackett, Lauretta
Hayes, Eugene
Rowlett, Eldon
Sharp, Peggie
Sharr, Ova
Ward, Jack
JUNIORS
Bragg, Doris
Clark, Nancy
Cornell, Karen
Cornell, Nancy
Culver, Darlene
Davison, Joyce
Dew, Bonnie
Hackett, Bob
Hampton, Coy
Hann, John
Hubbard, Ray
Jamison, Ted
Jones, James
Kegin, Barbara
Long, Margaret
McIntyre, Wanda
Merritt, James
Messbarger, Ruth Anne
Plymell, Juanita
Potter, Lola M
Shades, Bill
Shipley, Bonnie
SOPHOMORES
Barrett, Patricia
Carpenter, Alene
Churchill, William
Denny, Gwyneth
Egbert, Donna
Grace, William
Gray, Phyllis
Harbin, Margaret
Hayes, Bonnie
Henry, Evelyn
Jones, Mary K
Kempf, Geraldine
Plummer, Leon
Prater, Jennie
Reed, Kathryn
Shadduck, Earl
Staples, Doris
Walker, Donna
FRESHMAN
Adkins, Lanny
Calfee, Ila
Carden, Darlene
Crabtree, Lois
Crowdes, Rex
Giesken, Shirley
Hagey, Bonnie
Hardy, Donna
Jones, Robert
Krome, Allen
Plymell, Margaret
Robinson, Florence
Shipley, Georgia
Tobin, Kathleen
West, Joan

1949 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Missouri

1949 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Mo Index.  If you would like to purchase a picture or a copy of this yearbook please contact me at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com

Seniors -
Bever, Joan
Corken, William
Crowdes, Monty
Merritt, Bertha
Shipley, Donald
Hill, Harold
Potter, Ruth
Gardner, Paul
Miller, Richard
Walker, Jack

Juniors -
Asbell, William
Trueblood, Rex
Greeley, Jane
Hackett, Lauretta
Hackett, William
Bever, Barbara
Messbarger, Jack
Hayes, Eugene
Smith, Patricia
Clement, Dale
Thompson, Joe
Babb, Robert
Sharr, Ova
Rowlett, Eldon
Calfee, Lowell
Dew, John
Ward, Jack

Sophomores -
Hann, John
Hackett, Robert
Long, Margaret
Jones, James
Clark, Nancy
Culver, Darlene
Davison, Joyce
Dew, Bonnie
Hampton, Coy
Harris, Jean
Bragg, Doris
Shades, William
Lehman, Elaine
Krenek, Maureen
Looney, Wilma
Kegin, Barbara
McIntyre, Wanda
Jamison, Ted
Potter, Lola May
Messbarger, Ruth
Smith, Harry
Shipley, Bonnie
Robinson, Ruth
MErritt, James
Plymell, Juanita

Freshman -
Walker, Donna J
Tobin, Teresa
Egbert Donna
Plummer, Leon
Henry, Evelyn
Shadduck, Earl
Grace, William
Prater, Jennie
Helms, Joyce
Barrett, Patricia
Jones, Mary
Reed, Kathryn
Harbin, Margaret
Staples, Doris A
Kempf, Geraldine
Denney, Gwyneth

Eighth - Seventh Grade
Bailey, Jerry
Krome, Alton
Barrett, Helen
Dew, Shirley
Spratt, Reta
Greeley, Louvada
Lynch, Arlene
Smith, Betty
Edwards, Chester
Hayes, James
Carpenter, Gary
Krome, Allan
Pitts, Jack
Shipley, Georgia
Tobin, Kathleen
Thompson, Norma
Robinson, Florence
Carden, Darlene
McAlpin, James
Mires, Dollie
Jones, Robert
Calfee, Ila
Miss Ranking - Teacher
Plymell, Margaret
Hardy, Donna
Crowdes, Rex

Sixth & Fifth Grade
Borden, Wayne
Staples, Edwin
Dragoo, Ramona
Grace, Arlene
Rowlett, Wilma
Sears, Kenneth
Rowlett, Dean
Barret, Dean Jr.
Kempf, Pearl
Lynch, Donald
Shades, Betty
Dalbey, Doris
Miss Schooler - Teacher
Plummer, Sandra
Tobin, Alfred
Ross, Michael
Dickey, Tommy Stalling, Dickie
Pitts, Darlene
Lyle, Sharon
Rowlett, Ronald
Jones, Dickie
Carpenter, Woodrow

Fourth & Third Grade
Lynch, Virginia
O'Riley, John
Staples, Gary
Lyle, Sammy
Ross, John
Brandon, Jackie
Archer, Eddie
Egbert, Judith
Gage, Carolyn
Shipley, Eloise
Clark, Sandra
Smith, Arthur
Pitts, Lloyd
Ellison, Anna
Shipley, Frances
Kempf, Marvin
Logan, Larry
Mrs. Plummer - Teacher
Hill, Jerry
Clark, Sharon
Dewyre, Mary
Watkins, Kay
Hann, Katherine
Hann, Richard
Loch, Wayne
Hall, Shirley
Staples, Carol
Lockhart, Beverly
Sears, Louise
Edwards, Louella
Tibbetts, Betty
Tibbetts, Bonnie

Second Grade -
Borden, Ruth
Gold, Sandra
Logan, Betty
Bartlett, Shirley
Messbarger, Carolyn
Dragoo, Jo Ann
Davis, Lillie
Miles, Shirley
Mires, Charlene
Shipley, Judy
Plymell, Ilene
Branson, Albert
Lyle, Jimmy
Clark, Calvin
Jones, Larr
Tobin, Billy H
Miss Tobin - Teacher
McCown, Gene
Farrens, Larry

First Grade -
Lockhart, Larry
McCown, Bonnie
Archer, Bobby
Norris, Ronnie
Shipley, Marvin
Spratt, Ronald
Barlett, Darrel
Clark, Karon
Shipley, Nancy
Barker, Kenneth
Hayes, Joe
Lyle, Roy
Mrs. Rachel Barnes - Teach
Johnson, Betty
Hall, Evelyn
Boston, Carolyn
Ellison, Earl

1937 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Missouri

1937 Panther Yearbook, Burlington Junction Mo Index.  If you would like to purchase a picture or a copy of this yearbook please contact me at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com
SENIORS -
Atkinson, Frank
Barber, Eddice
Barr, Imogene
Blackford, Ercille
Cassel, Frances
Chambers, Ellafae
Gipe, Arcelle
James, Mabel
Meek, Marilyn
Pence, Floyd
Shackelford, Ellis
Singleton, Roselah
Spangler, Wilbur
Spargur, John
Staples, Fredrick
Surplus, Verley
Watkins, Pauline
West, Sibyl

JUNIORS -
Byers, Betty Lou
Dewyre, Mary Jane
Egbert, Kenneth
Graves, Iola
Holbrook, Winifred
Howell, Kermit
Irvine, R.D.
Merriett, Jessie Jr.
Messbarger, Maurice
Nauman, Margaret
Sheets, Victor
Ware, Harding
West, Huldah

SOPHOMORES -
Shadduck, Phebe
Anna Cassel
Lucille Blanchard
Dorothy Swinford
Jessie Watkins
Lucille Spangler
Charlotte Puett
Winifred Heller
Mary M. Trosper
Lucille Browning
Mary Jane Dew
Lois Lambert
Charles Pence
George Dalby
Miss Munro (teacher)
Howard Miller
Robert Lewis
Roberta Dew
Laura Margaret Lyle
Mildred Williams

FRESHMAN -
Messbarger, Albert
Meek, Richard
Mr. Stalling
West, Jean
Miller, John Jr.
Barr, Glenn
Howell, Frances
Ellsworth, King
Brummitt, Mary D.
Brummitt, Elbert
Freemyer, Rose M
Shipley, Marie

Wednesday, October 19, 2011

1928 Maitland Missouri Yearbook

This is the index to the 1928 Maitland Missouri Yearbook.  If you would like to purchase a copy of this yearbook or a picture from this yearbook please contact me at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com

1928 Maitland Missouri Yearbook

FACULTY & STAFF
Charles Overlay
H.S. Cook
Bethel Goodpasture
Ira Williams
Frank Gibson
J.M. Myers
George Conz
U.L. Riley
Harold S. Sawyers
Howard L. Dennis
Leta E. Babb
Mrs. L.L. Livengood
G. Frank Smith
Louise Weller
Mrs. U.L. Riley
Ramona Biggs

SENIORS
Trueman Reimold
Virginia Myers
Mildred Caywood
Raymond Loucks
Clara Handley
DeWitt Hopper
Irene Gibson
Wayne Richardson
Lorene Warner
Lucille Mitchell
Willard Elder

JUNIORS
Martha Bird
Ernest Wright
Erma Cason
Roy Fries
Alice Bowland
Lillie Mae Archer
Rachel Rowlette
Bethel Crider
Miriam Dysart
Lawrence Riley
Lawrence Brown
Mary Powell
Mona Maxwell
Lester Shields
Edgar Collison
Sadie Hawkins
Bessie Brown
Sherwood Sloniker

SOPHOMORES
Carol Reimold
John Mason
Gladys Wiley
William Smock
Dorothy Patterson
Homer Napier
Wilma Richardson
Denzil Patterson
Martha Walden
Mary Myers
Frank Allen Smith
Helen Morford
Francis Sloniker
Rachel Nevins
Elmer Wright
Lola Dysart
Sterling Nevins
William Weston

FRESHMAN
Faye Conz
Lorraine Metcalf
Mildred Gallagher
Wilson Metcalf
Evah Larason
Glenn Hooper
Ray Hardin
Viola Higins
Eugene Cowan
Franklin Schooler
Lee Bowland
Ermile Nicholson
Nelson Rowlett
Alvin Fries
Estle Fultz
Ruth Goodpasture
Catherine Bird
Robert Nute
Eva Frances Iddings
Erma Loucks
Lucy Boring
Margaret Collison
Doris Patterson
James Putnam
Eugene Bird
Eva Grace Wright

1927 Maitland Missouri Yearbook

This is the index to the 1927 Maitland Missouri Yearbook.  If you would like to purchase a copy of this yearbook or a picture from this yearbook please contact me at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com

1927 Maitland Missouri Yearbook

Faculty & Staff
Charles Overlay - Custodian
E.B. Stout
Frank Gibson
H.S. Cook
Dr. Ira Williams
J.M. Myers
Bethel Goodpasture
U.L. Riley
Paul J. Chappell
Harold S. Sawyers
Leta Babb
Mrs. Paul J. Chappell
Frank Smith
Elvera Bertram
Mrs. U.L. Riley
Jessie Summers
SENIORS
Elizabeth Archer
Paul Brown
Merrill Colwell
Robert Edwards
Leonard Elder
Earl Flutz
Ella Fries
Louie Fries
Reid Hooper
Bruce Johnston
Glenn Marion
Max Phillips
Joe Weller
Zolan Williams
JUNIORS
Mary Cox
Mildred Caywood
Willard Elder
Irene Gibson
Clara Handley
Dewitt Hooper
Raymond Loucks
Lucille Mitchell
Virginia Myers
Truman Reimold
Wayne Richardson
Emerald Riley
Lorene Warner

1883 Lake Township Assessors Records, Cerro Gordo County Iowa

I have access to the following 1883 Lake Township, Cerro Gordo County Iowa Assessors records.  If you would like to purchase a record for $5.00 each, please contact me at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com

Asplin, George - Inside cover
Asplin, Abraham
Allen, R.D. H.
Atkinson, John
Alsip. T.M.
Bushnell, H.N.
Brandt, Eli
Carlton, George
Ceberrey, Seth
Colby, Colburn
Botle, James V.
Daker, John
Eames, George R.
Gardiner, Stanton
Hathorn, Henry
Heath, James B.
Heibel, Joseph Sr.
Hill, Sylvender
Howard, Merilda
Jeffers, George
Jorgan, A.A.
Knaack, William
Knudson, Ole
Klink J.F.
McGowin, William
Moore, M.Y.
McCallister, L.J.
McKercher, Peter
Nelson, Christina
Noverson, Andred
Naylor, James
Naylor, Charles
Peterson, Julia Ann
Paul, Christian
Penny, William
Pester, James
Palmeter, Bro
Robinson, John
Simons, E.H.
Seabury, Susan P.
Smith, Martha A.
Onstine, Bro
Alsip, T.M.
Atkinson, John
Burdick, O.S.
Brandt, Eli
Cooney, James
Chadbourn, J.H.
Campbell, Fred
Carrlton, David
Cannon, S.B.
Colby, Colby
Dawson, John
Daker, Henry
Eames, William
Gardiner, Stanton
Gardiner, Nelson
Gilbert, Carroll
Goodwin, Perly
Hill, Sylvender
Healey, D.A.
Healey, P.A.
Healey, W.J.
Healey, H.E.
Hayden, See
Hubbard, Orin
Hubbard, Orville
Hannah, F.H.
Horning, Adaue
Heath, James B.
Heibel, Joseph Jr.
Harding, S.T.
Iverson, Carroll
Jeffers, Ovorn
Jacobson, Paul
Jorgan, Andrew
Knudson, Ole
Long, Abner
Matheson, Nelse
McCoy, W.W.
Mason, Alfred
McGorerm, James
Parkhurst, William
Phillips, Adelbert
Palmer, Clark
Penny, Myron
Palmer, Rodney
Pethick, Richard
Reynolds, Haskell
Robertson, John
Rider, George
Reese, Silas
Stevens, Azor
Smith, F.C.
Schmidt, Frederick
Stanfield, Thomas
Skadland, Ole Oleem
Svenson, Ole
Simons, E.H.
Thomas, Chance
Thomas, William
Theeler, Herman
Theeler, Gus
Theeler, Leed
Whiteman, John
Whitney, H.C.
Ward, William
Wright, C.H.
Wald, Nelson
Wald, Cesar
Wald, Charles
Asplin, George
Alsip, T.M.
Aaeland, Ole
Atkinson, John
Burdick, O.S.
Burdick, P.
Bartholamew, Charles
Bushnell, H.N
Brandt, Eli
Boal, Samuel
Belk, Henry
Carlyon, William
Carlton, George Sr.
Copp, Eliphalet
Cooney, John
Chadbourn, S
Cannon, Sidney B.
Colby, Colby
Campbell, A.P.
Colby, Coulbourn
Campbell, B.A.
Clark, Wilson
Dawson, John
Duncan, Thomas
Daker, John
Daker, Ben
Daker, Henry
Eames, William
Eames, Robert
Elsham, James Sr.
Fay, Hugh
Gilbert, Carl
Gilbert, David
Gardiner, Stanton
Gardiner, Nelson
Groaves, A.A.
Goodwin, Perley L
Heibel, Joseph Jr.
Hayden, Lee
Hathorn, Henry
Hubbard, Bros
Heibel, Joseph Sr.
Hannah, F.H.
Horning, Adam
Health, James B.
Howard, Luther
Howard, Merilda
Healey, H.
Healey, D.A.
Healey, P.A.
Healey, H.E.
Hill, Sylvender
Harding, S.T.
Iverson, Albert
Jorgan, Ann
Jorgan, Andrew
Jacobson, Paul
Jukam, Ole
Jukam, Gunder
Jeffers, Nelson
Kendrew, William
Knudson, Ole
Knudson, Nelson
Klink, J.F.
Knaack, William
Lindover, Bolton
Long, Abner
Labuddi, Paul
Matson, Nelee
Matson, Christina
Morey, H.M.
McCallister, D.J.
McIntosh, G.B.
McCoy, William
McCoy, W.W.
McCoy, C.W.
McKercher, Peter
McKercher, Finely
Miller, Chester
Moore, M.Y.
Mason, Alfred
McGowen, James
McGowen, William
Narveson, Andrew
Nelson, Zacheriah
Naylor, James
Naylor, Charles
Nelson, John
Oleson, Arilta
Peterson, Julia Ann
Peterson, Jonas
Paul, Christian
Palmer Rodney
Parkhurst, William
Palmer Clarkson
Palmer Levina
Palmer, David
Palmer, Clark
Pethick, Richard
Pester, James
Palmeter, Theron
Penny, William
Penny, Myron
Palmeter, Bro
Robinson, John
Robertson, John
Reynolds, Haskell
Reese, Silas
Rider, George
Root, Sarah
Seabury, C.B.
Spencer, N.C
Stanfield, S.V.
Stevens, Esther
St. John, Lee Grand
Stevens, Azor
Schmidt, Frederick
Sleeper, S.I.
Smith, G.P.
Scherader, Charles
St. John, George W.
Smith, James
Skavlen, T.O.
Skadland, Gunder O.
Svenson, Ole
Smith, Charles
Smith, F.C.
Simons, E.H.
Skadland, Ole Oleson
Sampeon, A.F.
Sirrine, R.O. Jr.
Thomas, C.
Thomas, William
Theeler, Phillipp
Theeler, Herman
Theeler, Leo
Theeler, Gus
Tuttle, A.B.
Tuttle, Elon A.
Vanlone, Frank
Wright, C.H.
Wald, Ole
Wald, Nelson
Wald, Charley
Wald, Cesar
Ward, William
Whitney, H.C.
Whiteman, John
Wood, A.M.
Warren, Frank
Wise, J.B.
Ziehme, William

Tuesday, October 18, 2011

1880 Assessors Records, Cerro Gordo County Iowa

I have the following Assessors Records from Cerro Gordo County Iowa from 1880.  If you would like to purchase one of these records they are $5.00 each.  You can purchase by emailing me at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com

Inside Cover S.C. Gardner
Ames G.B
Alsham, James
Asplin, Abricham
Babcock, S.G.
Bushnell, H.N
Brandt, E.S.
Burdick, O.S.
Cannon, S.B.
Carlyon, William
Chilson, John
Colby, Colburn
Daker, John
Fay, Hugh
Gardner, Stanton
Heible, Joseph Sr
Hill, Sylvender
Heath, James
Hubbard, Orrin
Jeffers, Nelson
Jorgen, A.A.
Tuttle, E.F.
McCallister, D.F.
McGowin, James
Moore, M.Y.
Mcekecker, Peter
McGowin, James
McCallister, D.J.
Naylor, Charles
Penny, William
Palmeter, Beo
Palmeter, Theron
Stevens, Azor
Sirrine, Waren
Zichne, William
Wait, Merrill
Paul, Christian
Robertson, J.M
Sirrino, R.O. Jr.
Smith, George P.
Seabarry, C.B.
Pester, James
Anderson, William
Alsip, Thomas
Atkinson, John
Alsham, Geroge
Asplin, Albert
Baysinger, Albert
Brandt, E.S.
Burdick, O. S. Jr.
Colby, C.L.
Chilson, Dell
Cannon, S.B.
Daker, Henry
Dawson, John
Eby, Simon
Gilbert, Carroll
Gunson, Byron
Gardner, Stanton
Harding, S.T.
Hathorn, N.W.
Hannah, F.H.
Hubbard, Orin
Horneburg, John
Heath, James
Hill, Sylvender
Heible, John
Hubbard, Orvil
Jones, Merlo
Jorgen, A.A.
Jorgen, Andrew
Jacobson, Paul
Jacobson, William
Knaak, William
Klenon, T.H.
Kandrew, William
Kemuteson, Ole
McGowin, James
McCallister, D.F.
Moore, M.Y.
McKercher, Peter
Matson, Martin
Nelson, N.S.
Naylor, Charles
Nelson, S.J.
Palmer, Clark
Palmer, Henry
Pester, George
Palmer, Rodney
Perry, S.N.
Robinson, J.M.
Reynolds, H.
Simons, Edwin
Stevens, Azor
Sirrine, Warren
Simmons, F.
Spencer, N.C.
Shrader, Charles
Sigrine, B.O. Jr.
Smith, Frederick
Swenson, Ole
Thomas, Channey
Thomas, William
Theeler, Seeo
Theeler, Hermen
Thuler, Gristus
Thompson, Bertie
Schmidt, Frederick
Skadland, Ole
Vanlone, Frances
Wait, Merwin
Wightman, John
Wood, A.M.
Alsip, Thomas
Anderson, William
Ames, J.H
Atkinson, John
Alsham, Georg
Alsham, James
Alsham, Charles
Asplin, George
Asplin, Abselom
Bushnell, H.N.
Boal, Samuel
Babcock, S. G
Bartholamew, Charles
Burdick, O.S.
Baysinger, Albert
Brandt, E.S.
Cooney, John
Carlyon, William
Colby, C.S.
Carlton, George
Chilson, John
Chilson, Dell
Chilson, Matilda
Colby, Colburn
Compbel, B.A.
Cannon, S.B.
Clink, J.H.
Daker, John
Dawson, John
Eby, Manasses
Fay, Hugh
Gardner, S.C.
Gilbert, Carroll
Gilbert, David
Gunson, Byron
Gardner, Wilson
Gardner, Stanton
Halhorn, H.W.
Hannahs, F.H.
Hubbard, Orrin
Hazen, Channey
Hodderfield, Cornelia
Heath, James B.
Hill, Sylvender
Heible, Joseph Sr.
Heible, Joseph Jr.
Hornburg, John
Howard, E.
Harding, Stephen J.
Jeffers, Nelson
Jorgen, A.A.
Jorgen, Andrew
Jones, Milo
Jacobson, Jacob
Jacobson, William
Jacobson, Paul
Knaak, William
Klenyon, T.H.
Koearn, James
Kaudeson, Ole
Klindrew, William
Lindon, J.G
Learson, William
McGowin, James
McCallister, D.J.
Moore, M.Y.
McKercher, Peter
McCoy, William
McCoy, C.W.
Meatson, Christina
Meatson, Martin
Nelson, N.S.
Nelson, H.S.
Nelson, John
Naylor, James
Naylor, Charles
Narvson, Andrew
Nelson, S.G.
Oleson, Ole
Pester, George
Paul, Christian
Peterson, Jonas
Palmer, Clarkson
Palmer, Seouma
Palmer, Daniel
Palmer, Clarkson
Palmer, Henry
Pester, James
Paroeld, B.F.
Palmer, Rodney
Palmerton, Beo
Perry, William
Palmeter, Theron
Reynolds, N
Root, Sharlott
Robins, J.M.
Simons, Edwin
Stevens, Azor
Sirrine, Warren
Simmons, Franklin
Stevens, Mary Ann
Spencer, N.C.
Seaberry, C.B.
Smith, George P.
St. John, George
Skavland, T.O.
Swenson, Ole
Shrader, Charles
Skadland, Ole
Smith, Charles
Sirrine, R.O. Jr.
Schmidt, Frederick
Thuler, Phillip
Thomas, Channey
Thomas, William
Tuttle, E.A.
Tuttle, Marcys
Thomson, Porter
Manlove, Frances
Wait, Merwin
Wescof, Mary
Wightman, John
Ward, Samuel
Williams, Martin
Wescot, Amos
Wood, A.M.
Waller, William
Wald, Ole
Zeihme, William

1877 Tax Receipts, Cerro Gordo County Iowa

I have the following Tax Receipts from Cerro Gordo County Iowa from 1877.  If you would like to purchase one of these records they are $5.00 each.  You can purchase by emailing me at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com

C.A. Bierd
A.L. Plummer
T.J. Emsley
E.A. Snyder
D. Dougherty
J. Maymard
Charles Schmere
P. Asbjornsen
John Murphey
Anna Whitney
J.A. Fulghermn
N. Chapin
John Ken
Joseph Sutton
John Bailey
Henry F. Steinberg
Prusian Bill
John E Green
N. Waldron
Milo Jones
W.W. Winnie
J.B. Lyman
William Keenan
Jacob Aldere
James S. Taylor
Samantha Hunt
John Keidel
Pres. Thoe Semiof th WW
R.W. Henrming
Peter Tragased
James Helferty
Roger Connanghton
Roger Connanghton
A.L. Plummer
J.E. Herrick
Oliver Hubard
E.D. Hale
Jacob Hunches
G.B. Rockwell
Ann Solan
B.S. Fallems
E.R. Hubbard
Elam Hayes
Elam Hayes
C.W. Sherwood
M. Knapp
H.C. Bell
C.M. Thompson
Charlotte Bosworth
Mrs. E.Y. Hood
G.C. Allen
G.A. Allen
Owen McHonough
E. Crowell
Thomas Perrett
F>A. Pierce
Jane  - Jennie Alden
C.N. Hawley
S.M Purdy by J.J. Clark
Jacob Kuitz
O.A. Bates
Ira C. Kling
L.N. Van Auken
A.T. Look
James Borst
N.G. Parker for Horace Johnson
Edward Petit
D.G. Baker
Louis Foell
A.S. Fult
J.K. Fairbak
William H. Truesdale
Ole Anderson
A.C. McNitt for J.J. Miltr
J.P. Leach
Z.R. Ward
George Atkins
William Lewbours
George Atkins
Marcus Tuttle
E.R. Root
Marcus Tuttle
Marcus Tuttle
James Lynch
Marcus Tuttle
H.K Wheelock
C.H. Hughes
James M. Becker
Marcus Tuttle
John Helpman-Parker
Levi Kramer
Benton Gehm
H.L Woodburn
James Hamilton
M. Tuttle
Louise Shobe
Frost & Woodford
George E. Frost
George E. Frost
N.W. Hathom
Cumming & Ba
A.Y. Lymppin
J.W. Parkyn
E.A. Tuttle
Abel H. Morris
L.C. Abbott
L.C. Abbott
Francis Walter
M. Nelson
C. Larson
A.F. Blair
Francis Walter
C.A. Meddaugh
Palir Waburton
John Elshaul
Thomas Gardner
John Mahollic
L.E. Gauld
John J. Mayne
H.C. Masher
L.W. Ray
W.Y. Dillingham
Jona Hetland
J.D. Mason
Frank Rogers
William Hammer
Mary Sturaes
R. Platnick
H. Drear
F. Doderen
K. Knig
H. Ditts
N.E. Williams
A.G. Smith
W.N. Moore
F.B. McNider
B.A. Dibb
John Flood
N. Willy
N.W. Kinsley
M.M. Stamelish
Read Russell
Pudner Helgenson
T.J. McGinnis
N. Feller
T.S. Bangess
John Platt
G Marke
S.B. Signor
George M. Emerson
Rev. William M. Mullenix
John Seward
J.J. Marsh
John Russell
Lewis Carter
Joseph Wood
J.B. Glass
James Goffany
Mohall Ennis
J.N. Hanks
E. Howard
Anderson Smart
C.E. Daniels
William Bortt
J. M. Palmer
George Palmer
F.R. West
E. Riley
A. Gannon
Graves Estate
Geraldine Sabin
J.A. Barnes
Henry Hill
Charles Lauer
B.J. Huttland
E.J. Dyer
P. Flynn
Benjamin Vanston
William Brett
William McGemer
Hugh Ashton
R. Alderson
Thomas Roche
F. Libase
Thomas Callamman
John Pence
John & Ulrich Schaer
Andrew Schaer
J.N. Woodall
Job Vickerman
W.N. Allyn
Ole Oleson
Swan Peterson
Chickering & Son
Joseph C. Hankins
Ed Hamblin
J.A. Graer
Hattie E. Prescott
Job D. Freeman
John Hoyde
S. Simpkins
Thomas Raper
H.E. Dickerman
E.R. Care
James Denahne
O.B. Brilmll
J.G Hancock
J.J. Bogarder
R.T. Lane
R. Patton
Mark Dexter
Mark Dexter
J.W. Phillips
J.C. Crapser
Joseph Fromon Jr.
George Roebuck
Alfred Roebuck
E.L. Arnold
M. Jenings
J.B. Stewart
Henry Chadbonn
V.C. Birney
E.R. Marshall
Mrs. Ann Walker
H.M. VanSickles
Andrew W. Stoner
J.H. Schnicker
Henry Manke
Jacob Frederich
D. Coyles
John Noaok
A.G. Johnson
O.T. Dennison
R.S. Benson
John Woodhense
Pierce Tymell
Edmund Lindsey
M.P. Nathanay
Levi L. Klinefelter
Carrie Jennings
W.N. Frye
W.P. Culon
David Hild
C.W. Tenney
C.W. Tenney
Bery Jackson
J. Jacobson
Amos Westcott
Mrs. Mary Westcott
E.S. Goodwin
Robert Gray
Leander Gray
C.N. Gray
W.O Gray
Caroline E. Frizelle
L.S. Eager
T.H. Butts
Henry Durkin
Seth Knakk
D.L. Wickersham
G.B. Rockwell
G.B. Rockwell
A.S. Russell
Marshall Lincoln
Peter Styles
Thomas Nelson
Otis Whittermore
C.W Turney
Robert Watson
Joseph Perratt
C.C. Coons
G.A. Steams
Thomas Nickols
F.W. Latham
Mary Boom
G.H. & L. Lafkin
F.E. Morely
H.A. Groves
William E Cummings
H.J. Millis
William Britt
J.T. Eggers
J.C. Perntt
Mrs. W.K. White
John Stewart
Fullerton
Dwight Brown
Sarah Kelly
A. Boyington
Ardennes R. Fine
George Stewart
M. Tenner
J.J. Hall
W.R. Winters
R. Moore
G.F. Fletcher
James Carey
K. Smidt
D.G. Smidt
Fannie E Clock
John Murphy
Jason Osborn
A. Bryen
George W. Harding
Josiah Locke
C.F. Vincent
W. Cleveland
John Ghering
W.N. Doran
R.G. Remiger
Dike & Wayne
Jackson Gaylord
D. Tice
H. Lok
J.W. Book
F. Folsom
Thomas Harris
John Z. White
Fred Harding
John Smider
Thompkins & Horton
William Carr
Willim F. Ford
Hattie A. Tompkins
Benjamin Leonard
Ford L. Wells
Elijah Tompkins
N.E. Fisher
Thomas Mayne
Joseph Hubbard
Charles M. Adams
Charles M. Adams
Francis B. Burnham
Daniel G. Baker
E.H. Bates
Meacham & Miuer
M.Y Moore
A.S. Graves
Aurelia Quincy
Hugh O'Donnell
R.T. Lane
George E. Frost
Buradella G. Simpson
E. Hurst
Sarah S. Bouldrin
L.W. Ray
Woodward Bros
Joseph Papst
H.J. Jarvis
William Geddes
A.P. Dond
C.W. Adams
J.O. Crosby
J.M. Metcalf
Ole Christofanson
William Pond
Clarinda C. Peck
Levi S. Peck
Christina Larson
S.G. Blythe
D.W. Hamstreet
Eli Perry
George Greene
L.F. Town
Robert G. Hara
William Yates
G.R. Shaw
Ignatius Heiney
John W. McNitt
B.S. Woolsey
David T. Spencer
Duncan Ryan
G.D. Rice
Thomas Massee
Adaline Massey
John Behr
C.C. Lang
John B. Debeen
Susan Jillies
J.W. Ford
Ira  E. Davenport
John Miles
Levi Miles
John Mantz
John Diepenbrook
John Dolphin
Ruben Kinney
John M Rudolph
Mrs. Susan Lee
A.M. Bowen
M.S. Bacher
A.D. Flemming
A. Geokfert
R. Robinson
B. F. Heartshom
Josiah Needham
Josie A. Brardman
N.F Butler
John Bell
Charles F. Vincent
John O. Stimmons
R.B. Swarthart
Nelson Veinal
Henry S. Sabins
John Lafferty Jr.
William Brett
Ella Wheeler
J.S. Church
H.D. Hufcut
Georg H. Esterly
M. Flemming
Mary O'Neil
L. McLeod
William Buttimer
A.B. Tuttle
J. Caykendall
C.K. Gracie
Moses W. Young
C. Simonson
H.J. Pierce
William E. Cummings
John J. Griffin
W.R. "Unknown"
C. Berlin
C. Berlin
A. Pratt
C.E. Wyman
W.H. Wamiger
William Burns
Mary C. Conner
D.G. Smidt
Joseph Smith
E.G. Bowdeni
J.A. Swanson
A. Asklin
A.F. Sauchson
J.W. Crouse
Charles Brayton
J.A. Fulthense
George Ward
S.B. Smtih
A. Dunham
A. Dunham
M.E. Griffin
R. Babcock
F. J. Bush
J. D. Gilkey
George F. McDowell
H.P Grifin
H. Gorde
C.A. Meddaugh
D.W. Corey
E.C. Palmer
P. Davey
E.Y. Royce
F. Piper
E. Hayes
Hazelton Page
D.M. Dale
G.W. Bigelow
John D. Taylor
D.M. Laughlin
J. Cooper
C.K. Sackett
E.C. Connoly
J. Hess
R. M. Fodel
R.J. Honntington
M. Schmidt
J. Bosmoth & Co.
W.H. Camerow
W.A. & L.J. Moore
N.J. Parrons
Tusha & Raymoss
E. Miller
N.H. Vaughn
John Cliggett
C.Y. Williams
A.S. Wright
C. Close
W.A. Bumak
D.W. Goodrich
F. Van Loan
M.L. Webster
D.R. Babcock
C.B. Seabury
H.T. Russell
George W. Hinds
B.P. Mower
George P. Dempsey
Charles Graham
E. Riggin
Daily & Webster
W.J. Wingert
R.P. Palmer
George E. Frost
Theo White
T.A. Killem
Robert Gibson
D.J. Chapin
J.M. Burritt
A.B. Sundberg
Rose Awest
E.K Long
S.S. Klinefelter
L.P. Flint
John Hemmphrey
M.D. Gibbs
W.J. Todd
L. Palmer
T.E. Gurtte
N.F. Rockwell
Cogsmell
M.M. Browne
Charles Bartholomew
R.& M Johnson
W.C. Pickham
F. Cookman
A. Dunham
P. Theeler
Griew Bros
R.L. Lillibridge
W.N. Mott
N. Gildman Jr.
N. Gildman Sr.
T. Blake
T. Blake
Brooks & Phelps
G.B. McIntosh
C. Cutter
J.M. Lehapin
George Carlton
T. N. Caslyen
Georbe Dancey
William Coslyn
C. Colby
J.B. Heath
Mary E. Wilson
Samuel Spotts
George McGrady
M.J. Sutton
As kurd
Charles Seigfried
Abner Long
T.B. Gault
William McHuthen
Lee McMeecham
Richard Laler
J.J. Russell
L.L. Brentner
C.B. Calkins
Ira Knapp
P.A. Loveland
John Kaven
L.A. Peck
W.S Knapp
L.E. McGilora
O.A. Kimball
John Chilson
A.S. Garey
Samuel Ward
W. O. Barnard
C.E. Pierce
F. Vansloan
S.G. Parker
A. Papdeer
William Gibbs
C.N. Hubbard
S.B. Slevens
William Judel
Daily & Webster
W.N. Cale
W.S. Houghton
Ole Mortonson
S. Knudson
William Seward
George E. Frost
William Britt
N.B. Morrison
N.N. Bushnel
A. Johnson
Mrs. R. V. Alexander
A.A. Gorgen
George Ballard
N. Toombs
John Dawson
T.J. Kitts
W.A. Bumak
Lyman Nownt
Nelson Hall
A. Turnbull
S. Ells
John Ken
W.C. Coe
John Seward Jr.
Frank Rice
E.B. Wheeler
M. Pendergast
J. White
O.V. Thompson
M. Wart
David Garlock
Amanda Scott
Hugh Scott
William Gillitt
John Halverson
J & L Ross
N. Boble
Robert Gibson
J.H. Umbarger
N.S. Hunsberger
P.P. House
Charles Derren
A. Thompson
J.M. Molsbery
W.L Lewis
Johnathan Way
George C. Talhuan
Fred Jarloch
J & E. Quick
H & C Palmer
J. Hoodelenfield
F.W. Latham
D.R. Babcock
W.W. Winnie
George O. Ballard
George Hrenlylman
W.L.M. Wellington
Mahala Dean
E. Sullivan
Charles Gorham
D. Winters
O.C.H. Goodhue
E. Potter
J. Tingles
R.J. Miller
J.R. Carr
Alex McGerrew
Alex McGerrew
James H. Falt
C.H. Day
George E. Frost
James Rule
A. Humphrey
Perry Carr
C.A. Spink
John Bishop
C.G. Crane
C. Harting
R. Gilmon
William A. Mclenlloch
George Hermilya
Charles Hart
N. Haurow
Lewis Snell
George Lane
E.R. Lloyd
George Dancey
James Nelson
D.B. Martin
L.W. Card
Jon Christin
Charles Heart
H.L. Smith
W G. Booth
N.C. Hunt
George Leurtiss
M.M. Cathen
A. J. Nebergall
A.J. Burlingham
J.W. Card
Mary Card
Richards & Burden
Richards & Burden
J. & George Keintzelman
D. Goodman
Henry Winger
Richards & Burden
Betsy Rigby
Joseph Stork
John Dytch
B. Towtelotte
James Carey
W.N. Keeler
M. Toner
R. Barney
John Yarrow
R.O. Simmie Jr.
P. VanHorton
T.B. Lyman
L.M. VanAucken
Amos Thomas
N. Corlirs
H.E. Tubbs
P. VanHorton
James Dickenson
J.L. Sleeper
G. Able
G. Able
John Gaffney
John Tagesser
E.M. Sampson
Peter Durman
L.R. Harding
Andrew Wilson
H.E. Brown
H.C. Fletcher
Henry Curvers
Henry Curnofadmister
N. Prescott
E.A. Carter
Thomas Nolan
N.E. Frances
W.A. Moore
F. Hanford
D. Watts Jr.
D. Watts Sr.
Henry Watts
M.J. Patton
P. Flynn
E. Sherman
John Kaveu
Christiane Kehui
Lars Olsen
Ira L. Bailey
J.E. Perry
W.W. Winnie
M.W. Brown
George E. Frosh
George M. Fine
James Bruce
George C. Fuller
J.J. Bogardeux
B.F. Brown
James McCarrow
John Lasson
R.W. Cathie
Michael Callanan Jr.
Henry Curvo
Egbert Potter
Willima Witte
M.C. Baker
John Gaffrey
Austin Graves
Amo Redington
C.J. Behr
S. Molt
John Bailey
T.B. McNider
T.G. Enisley
L.M. Randall
W.A. Wells
John Yarrow
William Triggs
J.W. Jenkins
H. Goude
D.W. Corey
R. wilber
James Salon
John Gafferey
Corydow E. Cutter
Cynthia M. Cutter
James Lynch
G.A. Steames
S. Dunn
M.W. Wood
George Ward
James Sullivan
Mary E. Wilson
James Peterson
McReady Martin
W.H. & James Price
George Mooney
M. Tuttle
James McGredy
William Voltz
I.R. Wheeler
George Ballard
William Brett
Charles Brayton
B. Moran
George Neild
G.R. Malles
H.C. Hennt
Christian Kehue
Lewis Snell
George Summer
A.J. Miller
A.M. Thompson
Peter Tower
S.R. Godfrey
C.E. Wilcox
B.G. Simpson
N.I. Smith
C.V. Birney
William Slocum
George W. Dancey
Elizabeth McLeoad