Welcome to Ancestor Explorer Genealogy

Thank you for visiting Ancestorology / Ancestor Explorer's Blog. We're glad you're here and will do whatever we can to assist you in researching your family history. Please contact us at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com so that we can begin researching your family history today.

Saturday, January 29, 2011

Cerro Gordo County Iowa 1877 Records

Cerro Gordo County Iowa 1877 Records


C.A. Bierd
A.L. Plummer 
T.J. Emsley
E.A. Snyder
D. Dougherty
J. Maymard
Charles Schmere
P. Asbjornsen
John Murphey
Anna Whitney
J.A. Fulghermn
N. Chapin
John Ken
Joseph Sutton
John Bailey
Henry F. Steinberg
Prusian Bill
John E Green
N. Waldron
Milo Jones
W.W. Winnie
J.B. Lyman
William Keenan
Jacob Aldere
James S. Taylor
Samantha Hunt
John Keidel
Pres. Thoe Semiof th WW
R.W. Henrming
Peter Tragased
James Helferty
Roger Connanghton
Roger Connanghton
A.L. Plummer 
J.E. Herrick
Oliver Hubard
E.D. Hale
Jacob Hunches
G.B. Rockwell
Ann Solan
B.S. Fallems
E.R. Hubbard
Elam Hayes
Elam Hayes
C.W. Sherwood
M. Knapp
H.C. Bell
C.M. Thompson
Charlotte Bosworth
Mrs. E.Y. Hood
G.C. Allen
G.A. Allen
Owen McHonough
E. Crowell
Thomas Perrett
F>A. Pierce
Jane  - Jennie Alden
C.N. Hawley
S.M Purdy by J.J. Clark
Jacob Kuitz
O.A. Bates
Ira C. Kling
L.N. Van Auken
A.T. Look
James Borst
N.G. Parker for Horace Johnson
Edward Petit
D.G. Baker
Louis Foell
A.S. Fult
J.K. Fairbak
William H. Truesdale
Ole Anderson
A.C. McNitt for J.J. Miltr
J.P. Leach
Z.R. Ward
George Atkins
William Lewbours
George Atkins
Marcus Tuttle
E.R. Root
Marcus Tuttle
Marcus Tuttle
James Lynch
Marcus Tuttle
H.K Wheelock
C.H. Hughes
James M. Becker
Marcus Tuttle
John Helpman-Parker
Levi Kramer
Benton Gehm
H.L Woodburn
James Hamilton
M. Tuttle
Louise Shobe
Frost & Woodford
George E. Frost
George E. Frost
N.W. Hathom
Cumming & Ba
A.Y. Lymppin
J.W. Parkyn
E.A. Tuttle
Abel H. Morris
L.C. Abbott
L.C. Abbott
Francis Walter
M. Nelson
C. Larson
A.F. Blair
Francis Walter
C.A. Meddaugh
Palir Waburton
John Elshaul
Thomas Gardner
John Mahollic
L.E. Gauld
John J. Mayne
H.C. Masher
L.W. Ray
W.Y. Dillingham
Jona Hetland
J.D. Mason
Frank Rogers
William Hammer
Mary Sturaes
R. Platnick
H. Drear
F. Doderen
K. Knig
H. Ditts
N.E. Williams
A.G. Smith
W.N. Moore
F.B. McNider
B.A. Dibb
John Flood
N. Willy
N.W. Kinsley
M.M. Stamelish
Read Russell
Pudner Helgenson
T.J. McGinnis
N. Feller
T.S. Bangess
John Platt
G Marke
S.B. Signor
George M. Emerson
Rev. William M. Mullenix
John Seward
J.J. Marsh
John Russell
Lewis Carter
Joseph Wood
J.B. Glass
James Goffany
Mohall Ennis
J.N. Hanks
E. Howard
Anderson Smart
C.E. Daniels
William Bortt
J. M. Palmer
George Palmer
F.R. West
E. Riley
A. Gannon
Graves Estate
Geraldine Sabin
J.A. Barnes
Henry Hill
Charles Lauer
B.J. Huttland
E.J. Dyer
P. Flynn
Benjamin Vanston
William Brett
William McGemer
Hugh Ashton
R. Alderson
Thomas Roche
F. Libase
Thomas Callamman
John Pence
John & Ulrich Schaer
Andrew Schaer
J.N. Woodall
Job Vickerman
W.N. Allyn
Ole Oleson
Swan Peterson
Chickering & Son
Joseph C. Hankins
Ed Hamblin
J.A. Graer
Hattie E. Prescott
Job D. Freeman
John Hoyde
S. Simpkins
Thomas Raper
H.E. Dickerman
E.R. Care
James Denahne
O.B. Brilmll
J.G Hancock
J.J. Bogarder
R.T. Lane
R. Patton
Mark Dexter
Mark Dexter
J.W. Phillips
J.C. Crapser
Joseph Fromon Jr.
George Roebuck
Alfred Roebuck
E.L. Arnold
M. Jenings
J.B. Stewart
Henry Chadbonn
V.C. Birney
E.R. Marshall
Mrs. Ann Walker
H.M. VanSickles
Andrew W. Stoner
J.H. Schnicker
Henry Manke
Jacob Frederich
D. Coyles
John Noaok
A.G. Johnson
O.T. Dennison
R.S. Benson
John Woodhense
Pierce Tymell
Edmund Lindsey
M.P. Nathanay
Levi L. Klinefelter
Carrie Jennings
W.N. Frye
W.P. Culon
David Hild
C.W. Tenney
C.W. Tenney
Bery Jackson
J. Jacobson
Amos Westcott
Mrs. Mary Westcott
E.S. Goodwin
Robert Gray
Leander Gray
C.N. Gray
W.O Gray
Caroline E. Frizelle
L.S. Eager
T.H. Butts
Henry Durkin
Seth Knakk
D.L. Wickersham
G.B. Rockwell
G.B. Rockwell
A.S. Russell
Marshall Lincoln
Peter Styles
Thomas Nelson
Otis Whittermore
C.W Turney
Robert Watson
Joseph Perratt
C.C. Coons
G.A. Steams
Thomas Nickols
F.W. Latham
Mary Boom
G.H. & L. Lafkin
F.E. Morely
H.A. Groves
William E Cummings
H.J. Millis
William Britt
J.T. Eggers
J.C. Perntt
Mrs. W.K. White
John Stewart
Fullerton
Dwight Brown
Sarah Kelly
A. Boyington
Ardennes R. Fine
George Stewart
M. Tenner
J.J. Hall
W.R. Winters
R. Moore
G.F. Fletcher
James Carey
K. Smidt
D.G. Smidt
Fannie E Clock
John Murphy
Jason Osborn
A. Bryen
George W. Harding
Josiah Locke 
C.F. Vincent
W. Cleveland
John Ghering
W.N. Doran
R.G. Remiger
Dike & Wayne
Jackson Gaylord
D. Tice
H. Lok
J.W. Book
F. Folsom
Thomas Harris
John Z. White
Fred Harding
John Smider
Thompkins & Horton
William Carr
Willim F. Ford
Hattie A. Tompkins
Benjamin Leonard
Ford L. Wells
Elijah Tompkins
N.E. Fisher
Thomas Mayne
Joseph Hubbard
Charles M. Adams
Charles M. Adams
Francis B. Burnham
Daniel G. Baker
E.H. Bates
Meacham & Miuer
M.Y Moore
A.S. Graves 
Aurelia Quincy
Hugh O'Donnell
R.T. Lane
George E. Frost
Buradella G. Simpson
E. Hurst
Sarah S. Bouldrin
L.W. Ray
Woodward Bros
Joseph Papst
H.J. Jarvis
William Geddes
A.P. Dond
C.W. Adams
J.O. Crosby
J.M. Metcalf
Ole Christofanson
William Pond
Clarinda C. Peck
Levi S. Peck
Christina Larson
S.G. Blythe
D.W. Hamstreet
Eli Perry
George Greene
L.F. Town
Robert G. Hara
William Yates
G.R. Shaw
Ignatius Heiney
John W. McNitt
B.S. Woolsey
David T. Spencer
Duncan Ryan
G.D. Rice
Thomas Massee
Adaline Massey
John Behr
C.C. Lang
John B. Debeen
Susan Jillies
J.W. Ford
Ira  E. Davenport
John Miles
Levi Miles
John Mantz
John Diepenbrook
John Dolphin
Ruben Kinney
John M Rudolph
Mrs. Susan Lee
A.M. Bowen
M.S. Bacher
A.D. Flemming
A. Geokfert
R. Robinson
B. F. Heartshom
Josiah Needham
Josie A. Brardman
N.F Butler
John Bell
Charles F. Vincent
John O. Stimmons
R.B. Swarthart
Nelson Veinal
Henry S. Sabins
John Lafferty Jr.
William Brett
Ella Wheeler
J.S. Church
H.D. Hufcut
Georg H. Esterly
M. Flemming
Mary O'Neil
L. McLeod
William Buttimer
A.B. Tuttle
J. Caykendall
C.K. Gracie
Moses W. Young
C. Simonson
H.J. Pierce
William E. Cummings
John J. Griffin
W.R. "Unknown"
C. Berlin
C. Berlin
A. Pratt
C.E. Wyman
W.H. Wamiger
William Burns
Mary C. Conner
D.G. Smidt
Joseph Smith
E.G. Bowdeni
J.A. Swanson
A. Asklin
A.F. Sauchson
J.W. Crouse
Charles Brayton
J.A. Fulthense
George Ward
S.B. Smtih
A. Dunham
A. Dunham
M.E. Griffin
R. Babcock
F. J. Bush
J. D. Gilkey
George F. McDowell
H.P Grifin
H. Gorde
C.A. Meddaugh
D.W. Corey
E.C. Palmer
P. Davey
E.Y. Royce
F. Piper
E. Hayes
Hazelton Page
D.M. Dale
G.W. Bigelow
John D. Taylor
D.M. Laughlin
J. Cooper
C.K. Sackett
E.C. Connoly
J. Hess
R. M. Fodel
R.J. Honntington
M. Schmidt
J. Bosmoth & Co.
W.H. Camerow
W.A. & L.J. Moore
N.J. Parrons
Tusha & Raymoss
E. Miller
N.H. Vaughn
John Cliggett
C.Y. Williams
A.S. Wright
C. Close
W.A. Bumak
D.W. Goodrich
F. Van Loan
M.L. Webster
D.R. Babcock
C.B. Seabury
H.T. Russell
George W. Hinds
B.P. Mower
George P. Dempsey
Charles Graham
E. Riggin
Daily & Webster
W.J. Wingert
R.P. Palmer
George E. Frost
Theo White
T.A. Killem
Robert Gibson
D.J. Chapin
J.M. Burritt
A.B. Sundberg
Rose Awest
E.K Long
S.S. Klinefelter
L.P. Flint
John Hemmphrey
M.D. Gibbs
W.J. Todd
L. Palmer
T.E. Gurtte
N.F. Rockwell
Cogsmell
M.M. Browne
Charles Bartholomew
R.& M Johnson
W.C. Pickham
F. Cookman
A. Dunham
P. Theeler
Griew Bros
R.L. Lillibridge
W.N. Mott
N. Gildman Jr.
N. Gildman Sr.
T. Blake
T. Blake
Brooks & Phelps
G.B. McIntosh
C. Cutter
J.M. Lehapin
George Carlton
T. N. Caslyen
Georbe Dancey
William Coslyn
C. Colby
J.B. Heath
Mary E. Wilson
Samuel Spotts
George McGrady
M.J. Sutton
As kurd
Charles Seigfried
Abner Long
T.B. Gault
William McHuthen
Lee McMeecham
Richard Laler
J.J. Russell
L.L. Brentner
C.B. Calkins
Ira Knapp
P.A. Loveland
John Kaven
L.A. Peck
W.S Knapp
L.E. McGilora
O.A. Kimball
John Chilson
A.S. Garey
Samuel Ward
W. O. Barnard
C.E. Pierce
F. Vansloan
S.G. Parker
A. Papdeer
William Gibbs
C.N. Hubbard
S.B. Slevens
William Judel
Daily & Webster
W.N. Cale
W.S. Houghton
Ole Mortonson
S. Knudson
William Seward
George E. Frost
William Britt
N.B. Morrison
N.N. Bushnel
A. Johnson
Mrs. R. V. Alexander
A.A. Gorgen
George Ballard
N. Toombs
John Dawson
T.J. Kitts
W.A. Bumak
Lyman Nownt
Nelson Hall
A. Turnbull
S. Ells
John Ken
W.C. Coe
John Seward Jr.
Frank Rice
E.B. Wheeler
M. Pendergast
J. White
O.V. Thompson
M. Wart
David Garlock
Amanda Scott
Hugh Scott
William Gillitt
John Halverson
J & L Ross
N. Boble
Robert Gibson
J.H. Umbarger
N.S. Hunsberger
P.P. House
Charles Derren
A. Thompson
J.M. Molsbery
W.L Lewis
Johnathan Way
George C. Talhuan
Fred Jarloch
J & E. Quick
H & C Palmer
J. Hoodelenfield
F.W. Latham
D.R. Babcock
W.W. Winnie
George O. Ballard
George Hrenlylman
W.L.M. Wellington
Mahala Dean
E. Sullivan
Charles Gorham
D. Winters
O.C.H. Goodhue
E. Potter
J. Tingles
R.J. Miller
J.R. Carr
Alex McGerrew
Alex McGerrew
James H. Falt
C.H. Day
George E. Frost
James Rule
A. Humphrey
Perry Carr
C.A. Spink
John Bishop
C.G. Crane
C. Harting
R. Gilmon
William A. Mclenlloch
George Hermilya
Charles Hart
N. Haurow
Lewis Snell
George Lane
E.R. Lloyd
George Dancey
James Nelson
D.B. Martin
L.W. Card
Jon Christin
Charles Heart
H.L. Smith
W G. Booth
N.C. Hunt
George Leurtiss
M.M. Cathen
A. J. Nebergall
A.J. Burlingham
J.W. Card
Mary Card
Richards & Burden
Richards & Burden
J. & George Keintzelman
D. Goodman
Henry Winger
Richards & Burden
Betsy Rigby
Joseph Stork
John Dytch
B. Towtelotte
James Carey
W.N. Keeler
M. Toner
R. Barney
John Yarrow
R.O. Simmie Jr.
P. VanHorton
T.B. Lyman
L.M. VanAucken
Amos Thomas
N. Corlirs
H.E. Tubbs
P. VanHorton
James Dickenson
J.L. Sleeper
G. Able
G. Able
John Gaffney
John Tagesser
E.M. Sampson
Peter Durman
L.R. Harding
Andrew Wilson
H.E. Brown
H.C. Fletcher
Henry Curvers
Henry Curnofadmister
N. Prescott
E.A. Carter
Thomas Nolan
N.E. Frances
W.A. Moore
F. Hanford
D. Watts Jr.
D. Watts Sr.
Henry Watts
M.J. Patton
P. Flynn
E. Sherman
John Kaveu
Christiane Kehui
Lars Olsen
Ira L. Bailey
J.E. Perry
W.W. Winnie
M.W. Brown
George E. Frosh
George M. Fine
James Bruce
George C. Fuller
J.J. Bogardeux
B.F. Brown
James McCarrow
John Lasson
R.W. Cathie
Michael Callanan Jr.
Henry Curvo
Egbert Potter
Willima Witte
M.C. Baker
John Gaffrey
Austin Graves
Amo Redington
C.J. Behr
S. Molt
John Bailey
T.B. McNider
T.G. Enisley
L.M. Randall
W.A. Wells
John Yarrow
William Triggs
J.W. Jenkins
H. Goude
D.W. Corey
R. wilber
James Salon
John Gafferey
Corydow E. Cutter
Cynthia M. Cutter
James Lynch
G.A. Steames
S. Dunn
M.W. Wood
George Ward
James Sullivan
Mary E. Wilson
James Peterson
McReady Martin
W.H. & James Price
George Mooney
M. Tuttle
James McGredy
William Voltz
I.R. Wheeler
George Ballard
William Brett
Charles Brayton
B. Moran
George Neild
G.R. Malles
H.C. Hennt
Christian Kehue
Lewis Snell
George Summer
A.J. Miller
A.M. Thompson
Peter Tower
S.R. Godfrey
C.E. Wilcox
B.G. Simpson
N.I. Smith
C.V. Birney
William Slocum
George W. Dancey
Elizabeth McLeoad

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please leave your comment