Welcome to Ancestor Explorer Genealogy

Thank you for visiting Ancestorology / Ancestor Explorer's Blog. We're glad you're here and will do whatever we can to assist you in researching your family history. Please contact us at ancestorexplorer@yahoo.com so that we can begin researching your family history today.

Sunday, January 23, 2011

Colfax Washington 1899-1910, Births, Marriages, Divorces and Obituaries

Index to the Colfax Gazette, Colfax Washington, Births, Marriages, Divorces and Obituaries.  These articles are available for purchase for $5.00 each.  Email ancestorology@yahoo.com to purchase.


William E. Dickey
James Moller - Card of Thanks
Son Jones
James Moller
Mrs. W.S. Darvell
Miriam Davis Walters
James Woodley
Robert Kirby
F. Johnson
Mary Miller
Belle Brown
Ed Mains
Arthur Woolman
Wells Babcock
Annie Hickmont Lake
Mary A.E. Hull
William Lawson
Frank Gilmore
Daughter McKenzie born
R.B. Goddard
Ida Starrett
Rose Adams
Thomas Elliott
O.C. Hardesty
Helen S. Miller
William E. Lawson
Josephine W. Anderson
Seward R. Day
Ethel S. Reese
I.S. Brown - Card of Thanks
Martin C. Huffman
Ruth A. Mettler
Theodore King
Ida Millicent Mendenhall
John C. Creighton
Ben Binnard
Mabel E. Chesnut
Marion M. Crumbaker
E.W. Carlisle
D.F. Hunt
Mary E. Grant
Jesse E. Grant
Nora Charbonneau
William Charbonneau
Amanda Lee
Clyde O. Lee
John F. Wright
Eliza J. Jennings Wright
James H. Bunch
Myrtle Bunch
Israel B. Harris
Delbert D. McQueen - Guardianship
Arthur Bidle - Estate
John Gilbert - Estate
Elizabeth Hooper - Estate
Mary E. Whitlow - Estate
Amanda A. Carroll - Estate
Horace W. Shilling
Lulu Cochran
Don Carolos Dow
Elizabeth Glidden Thayer
Paul Weisel
Ruby Coe
Lewis George Speck
Effie Eva Waldrip
Claude W. Lobaugh
Ramona G. Smither
Verne M. Blackman
Martha M. Jarvis
Hosea H. Curtis
Mary Travis
Robert Allen
Richard Hickman
Son Bellinger
A.B. Myrick
Clara Perkins
E.H. Harriman
Margaret A. Goodrich
E.C. Jenkins
Evelyn Fonner
Joseph Allen
Hobart Smith
Ben Wilson
Mrs. G.R. Patterson
Archie L. Clark
Rosie E. Hicks
Harry Davis Ross
Mabel Clare Lee
Daughter Amos born
Martha J. Steward
Alexander L. Steward
Bowman W. Jordan
Hattie M. Jordan
Jessie Pearce
J.A. Pearce
Lizzie Carpenter
Fred Carpenter
John Green
Anna Morasch
A.S. Sinclair
Nellie Gustin
Cyrus C. Berry
Essie Merica
W.E. Delano
Ethel Lena Lee
Clarence J. Wilson
Etta Isabella Hartman
William K. Vensel
Etta V. Sterner
Son Larue born
Alfred James
Charles M. Post
Robert H. Vermilye
Mary Lommasson
Mrs. A.M. Skinner
David C. Felch
Samuel Fenimore
Eula Nichols
Joseph Nichols
Sarah Grant
Emma Turner
Mrs. Scriber
Samuel B. Crockett
Sarah Adelle Wallis
Julian Howard
May Grim
Ira Larkin
Son Pocock born
J.H. Kincaid - Estate
Barbara Wedle - Guardianship
Walter R. Barnett - Estate
Franziska Weivoda - Estate
Susan Zigler - Estate
William Walter Weise - Estate
Hattie Turner
Marion Turner
Edith H. Lisenbury
Lester M. Burton
Sarah Ellen Blake
George M. Kriebel
Bessie Blodgett
Thomas S. Smith
J.W. Hereford
Sophia A. Hereford
Eugene S. Dwire - Estate
Silas V. Hale - Guardianship
Grace Elmer Sumpter - Guardianship
Leonard S. Pursell - Estate
John D. Eaton - Estate
Harry William Loy
Marie Alma Colebaugh
William Earl Ogden
Georgia May Marsh
George A. Bailey
Pearl Richardson
Henry Raymond Snider
Grace Elizabeth Lynch
W.E. Ogden
Georgia Marsh
George A. Bailey
Pearl Richardson
Earl Greenlee
Grace Ward
Sylvester L. Cutting
Viola E. Dayton
Forest A. Houchin
Edith Marie Abernathy
John Fincher
Orson V. Bear - Card of Thanks
Isabell Wells McNeil
Lozetta M. Ganow - Estate
Clyde McCulloch
Jeanette Davis
Oscar Neal
Lillie Bell Lee
Paul McCormick
Grace M. Dart
Francis W. Lever
Sarah Payton
James Oscar Neal
Lillie Belle Lee
Arnel Bensel
Alfred F. Streblow
Anna M. Lewis
Frank Schwenne
Anna Kittman
J.H. Chryst
Elizabeth V. Covart
Paul McCormick
Grace Marie Dart
Clyde McCullock
Jeanette Davis
Daughter Parrott born
Twin Sons Norris
Robert Bowman
R.M. Cash
Elma E. Waldrip
Walter Bumgarner
Daisy Tuel
E.H. Paul
May Huartson
Edward J. Bozarth
Mabel C. Dickson
J.l Matt Johnson
Jacob Lair
Charity Pauline Ankeny
Mrs. Copeland
Son Dickey born
Son Beach born
Edward E. McCutchen
Lillian E. Muecks
Nancy J. Renshaw
Will R. Heglar
Lenora Pilcher
Robert M. Lee
Virna M. Sams
U.S. Reed
Lovina E. Vredenourg
John N. Shawver
Olive Elizabeth Calvert
George Hemingway
Margaret Angus
Edwin Harold Muntz
Jennie June Boulden
Henry J. Mills
Mabel Dodson
Frank Darling
Effie Miller
Edward E. McCutchen
Lillian E. Muecke
Maxfield - card of thanks
Charles Benner
Mabel Greer
Daughter Maxwell born
Daughter Harper born
Daughter Warner born
Miller - Card of Thanks
George Comegys
Mabel Kinnear
Roscoe Williams
Robert Jell
H.D. Walker
Vedder baby Adopted
Thomas Halpin
Maggie O'Neil
Mabel Yaisley
Elmer S. Wolbeter
Irene J. Raynard
Paul H. Jones
Mary Semler
Wilbur R. Burnam
Alma Johnson
C.F. Mason
Lizzie Schmick
Wilbur R. Burnam
Alma Johnson
Daughter Palamountain born
Harvey Hull
Joseph L. Greene
Clarence Dierks
Elsie T. Traughber Pugh
Victor Roth
Daisy Ricker
Frank Edward Williams
Monta Oleson
Claude Hollingsworth
Vena Vanleer Chestnut
James Anderson
Anna Dodds
H.B. Scheurman
Mary Katherine Scheurman
Frank Edward Williams
Monta Oleson
James A. Anderson
Anna M. Dodds
H.B. Wright
R.W. Atkins
Daughter Hunton
Eugenia I. Peck
Edward A. Kinney
Deavid Powell
Margaret Elsinger
M.M. Gray
Bertha Babb
Daughter Endsley
Daughter Slate
Son McReynolds
Son Davidson
Phoebe J. Morris Dimick
Fred Mast
Ollie Clark
Frank W. Beck
J. Edwin Moore
Cora F. Dezell
Nels Eriksen
Bessie M. Rhoads
John Milton Hanby
Maude L. Babb
George W. McDonald
Zula May Frank
Rudolf Pazer
Cora Strutz
Reuben Green
Lillie Weeks
Cortland W. Vandyke
Edna Martin
Simon H. Schaaf
Mary T. Kramer
Charles Sinclair
Susan D. Smiley
A.W. Tyler
Maud Knudson
William Wood
Luesa Lemhart
John Snider
Elizabeth Sheerer
Martin Katchmark
Child Hubbard died
John D. Eaton
Nettie Goss
Daughter Glaser born
Daughter still born
Jane Lathrop Stanford
Senator Wolcott
Walter S. Chrstipher
Robert Barnett
James S. Graham
Margaret E. Rossie
Cedric Ramsey
Walter Wiley
Fred Stockton
Walter Saulsbury
Roy Calvin Bains
Anna Belle Crabb
Frank M. Burns
Flora Cunningham
C.M. Jones
Grace L. Housekeeper
James P. Simmons
Grace Edna Clark
C.E. Jones
Viola May Snyder
Stephen Pickworth
Irene Sager
John Robert Ralph
Maude Ells Griffin
Jesse D. Goodnight
Mae Lightie
Joseph N. Wettman
Mary B. Tuschkoff
Carl E. Dowell
Elsie A. Corp
E.F. Mettler - Resolution of Condolence
Charles Eli Jones
Viola May Snyder
Ella Whitten
Coryell - Card of Thanks
Thomas Combs
Augustus Miller
J. Frank Blakeman
Dora R. May
Flora Burk
W.J. Fisher
Eugene Brown
William J. Fisher
Flora Bark
Daughter Stewart born
Fred Gaiser - Guardianship
Anna Pitzer - Estate
Sarah Burden - Estate
Mary Page - Estate
Delbert D. McQueen - Guardianship
Arthur Bidle - Estate
Catherine Murdock - Estate
Charlotte Eliza Bainton - Estate
W.S. Harvey
Rosa Harvey
D.S. Conrad
Minnie Conrad
Charles E. Ewart born
Noble P. Champlin
Daughter Reollich born
Daughter Sims born
Daughter Drews born
Joseph Baird
Walter McDonald
Estella Bryan
Bethene Huntley
J.C. Waldron
Ethel Mae Henwood
Henry H. Ackerman
Hattie Storie
Donald James Telford
Myrtle Helen Morse
Eugene Cronk
Nellie Hauge
John F. Neill
Orene O. Miller
John W. Graham
Cora L. Goforth
N.V. Morgan
Mary Evans
John L. Asburn
Ethel Kemp
John F. Stubbe
Hattie B. Brink
William J. Gray
Abner B. Myrick - Estate
Oscar L. Cash - Estate
Silas Quigley - Estate
Ann E. Propst - Estate
John A. Ledbetter - Estate
Horace I. Morse
Maxie C. Morse
Julian Howard
Lillian Johnson
Eugene Cronk
Nellie Hague
Dr. R.J. Skaife
Elsie Maurer
Elizabeth Sherman
Byron Hadley
Anthony A. Marks
Sarah E. Crowles
Son Davis born
Irene Greer
A.J. russell
William Premble
Myrtle Arnold
S.C. Wyman
Nellie Williamson
Will J. Trimble
Mary Belle hale
C.C. Gilliam
Jessie Fields
Amos F. Rogers
Silvia A.B. Samuels
Robert Byron Hadley
Elizabeth Frances Sherman
James Hardwick
Samuel R. Fullerton
Dr. G.A. Miller
Mrs. H.L. Plummer
`James Hardwick
E.K. Sheldon
Effie Goodin
John L. Spence
D.C. Conler
Henry L. Gilbert
W.H. Winfree
Jane Rea
Baby Brown born
Mrs. C.L. Mackenzie
Amanda O'Dell
L.A. Conlee
William Jackson
Richard H. McLean
Frederick Clark
Charles Hopkins
Mrs. N.T. Ellis
Barbara Stravens
Andrew Johnson
Oscar Carlson
C.R. Gary
Mrs. Carl J. Lloyd
Zula Catlett
Charles Epsey
Vernie Easum
Frederick Mohs
Floyd Lambert
Son Colvin died
J.R. Hughey
Dr. B.R. Mitchell
Medora Clendenning
William Andrews
Mary Davis
James Milne
Roby Gragg
Mrs. Nixon
James Templeton
Lydia Nicholas
Andrews Wait
James Campbell
Emma E. Tow
James Tow
D. Wolfard
Hiram Hull

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please leave your comment